×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0106
A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cm.)

Starting Bid

€2,000.00

  • 25%

A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base

Estimate €2,500 - €3,000May 22, 2018
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|