Sold2018Travail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de SteTravail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de Ste Sophie aujourd'hui Mosquée principales a Constantinople Gravure aquarellée 28 x 45 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATTERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising "HERMITAGE EN DAUPHINE", and "VUE DU TEMPLE / DE LA PHILOSOPHIE / ERMENONVILLE", each with printed pattern name to uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enoch Wood Historical Staffordshire PlatterAn Enoch Wood Historical Blue transfer-decorated Staffordshire platter depicting the French "Vue Du Temple De La Palonsophie Ermenonville". Wood Impressed mark on back. 16-1/2 in x 12-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER 16.5" x 13".SEMI CHINA DEEP BLUE PLATTER"Vue du Temple de la Philosophie Ermenonville" depicting a lakeside country scene with figures and buildings. Impressed Semi China mark and eagle on underside.16.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Blue Historical Staffordshire transferware platter French Series by Enoch Wood ca 1825 "Vue duDark Blue Historical Staffordshire transferware platter French Series by Enoch Wood ca 1825 "Vue du Temple de la Philosopher Edmonville" - 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201918TH C ENGRAVING, THE VIEW OF SEGESTE TEMPLEMarked "Dessinee par Chatelet, Vue du Temple de Segeste, en Sicile. Gravee par Musquetier, A. P. D. R. No 66". Framed. The image measures 9 1/2 X 13 1/2 in., and the frame measures 18 1/2 X 22 in..See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VueGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Vue interieure du Temple de Neptune (from Views of Paestum), 1778 etching 19 1/8 x 27 inches. Property from the Madison Museum of Contemporary Art ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Prints. Greece"Vue Perspective du Temple de Thesee" and "Vue de la Façade du Temple de Thesee" Copper Plates Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Etching, Giovanni Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1728), titled "Vue interieure du Proano, et de la cellule du Temple d'Isis." Sigh size: 20-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School: Elévation Latérale et CoupeFrench School: Elévation Latérale et Coupe Longitudinale du Grand Temple: Coupe Longitudinale du Tombaeu d'Osymadyas; Denderah; and Vue Persepctive de la Facade du Portique du Grand Temple Four engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES TCHERNIAWSKY (Russian Federation/America, 1900-1976), "Vue du Port de Brest"., Watercolor onCHARLES TCHERNIAWSKYRussian Federation/America, 1900-1976"Vue du Port de Brest". Signed and dated lower left "C. Tcherniawsky Brest 1926".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 24" sSee Sold Price
2022Jacques Poirier "Vue Du Haut de La Chute" SignedArtist: Jacques Poirier Title: Vue Du Haut de La Chute Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 40 H x 46 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hermes Silk ScarvesThree Hermes Silk Scarvesmade in France, the first is VUE DU CROSSE DE LA GALERE LA REALE, 1950s, a design by Hugo Grygkar of a centered wooden ship adorned with gold embellishments, with care tag; thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Black and White Prints of Castles and RuinsIncluding "Vue du Chateau de Coucy", "Vue des Ruines de l'Abbaye de Marmoutier pres de Cours", "Vue de Montuel," "Vue du Village de Vaucluse", "Vue de L' Ancien Palais des Papes a Avignon", "MonumentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'éTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'échassier sur fond de verdure Travail du XVIIIème siècle 271 x 286 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Bowl, Napanee, Ont., 19th CenturyA 19th century burl bowl in dry surface from the Eric Gordon Root estate, Napanee, Ontario. H: 5"; D/D: 16". FRANCAIS: Bol en loupe de bois du 19e siècle, surface sèche, provenant de la succSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XESUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XE SIÈCLE de forme tronconique en céramique argileuse, décorées en vert olive, brun et rouge sur engobe blanc, l'une d'une palmette deSee Sold Price
May 04NCAGMichele Marieschi - Vues de Venise : La Cour du Palais Ducal / La rue Saint Bassi et son Temple a$10
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGirtin u. Frederick Christian Lewis, Thomas Sammlung von zwei großformatigen€300
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)$200(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Micronesia. Tinian coast profiles, Northern Mariana Islands. Anson's voyage 1761$25
2 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMANTELET, Albert (1858 – 1958). Palais de l’Industrie / Exp...$125
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrench School, 20th century, Lithographs, A folio of twelve lithographs from the Paul Payot Nice et£40
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayros, Franz von Marquis F. de Bayros Numero special du collectionneur. Mit zahlreichen, tls.€300
2 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) , Attribué à.€1,000
May 05Churchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Mire, Noël Vue des Restes d'un Temple de Venus dans l'Isle de Nisida près de Pouzzol au€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJanscha u. Johann Ziegler, Laurenz Collection de cinquante vues du Rhin. Fünfzig malerische€240