Sold2018Painting, William SwansonWilliam Swanson (American, 20th century), Abstract Gt, 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, overall (canvas/unframed): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 10 William Glen Davis drawingsDavis, William Glen (American/Western PA, 20th Century), 10 Abstract Sketches, c. 1990, ink and marker on paper, sheets 12 x 9 inches; some variously marked with date on reverse. Glen Davis was an actSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Goodman Mid Century Sculpture and BoxGoodman, William (Pittsburgh/American, 20th Century) Maidens, mid century abstract sculpture, wood, measuring 35 by 9 by 7 inches, along with a woodend box with a free form edge, unsigned, measuring 3See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM MCLEAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OILWILLIAM MCLEAN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. 28 X 18"; FRAMED 30 X 20" PROVENANCE: SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF ART-A.F.A. WEST COAST ARTISTS, APRIL 10-MAY 4, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016G Ralph Smith, American 20th c, abstract landscapeG Ralph Smith, American 20th c, abstract landscape painting, "Jagged Rocks", oil on masonite, measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/2", in a 40" x 36 1/4" frame, signed G Ralph Smith lower right, good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOANN BRODY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ABSTRACT CERAMICJOANN BRODY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), ABSTRACT CERAMIC TORSO, SIGNED. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HENRY STUDDIFORD (20th c, American) Abstract"It's Yellow Again", Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ALONZO ALLEN (20th c, American) Abstract, African American ArtistOil on board 48 x 29 in, 49.5 x 30.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY STUDDIFORD (20th c, American) AbstractSigned verso and dated 1978 "Barite". Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Weege Mixed Media AbstractWilliam Weege, American, 1935-2020. A late 20th century mixed media abstract on hand-made paper. Depicts polychrome acrylic and glitter over layered 3-dimensional paper. Signed "Weege" and dated "79"See Sold Price
Sold2016John R McDaniel (American, NY, 20th Century), AbstractJohn R McDaniel (American, NY, 20th Century), Abstract Sailboats, signed upper left and on verso, 16"x 20" canvas, 22-1/4" x 26-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN RAYMOND DENST (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,JOHN RAYMOND DENST (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT STAIRWAY, SIGNED, NOVEMBER 1950. SIGHT 27 X 12 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 34 1/2 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT, SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 26"; FRAMED 25 X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016S.G. WEINRACH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) GLAZED STONEWARES.G. WEINRACH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) GLAZED STONEWARE ABSTRACT PANEL (MOUNTED). 12 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024BILL SHILLALIES WOOD-FIRED STONEWARE ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST STYLE VESSELContemporary studio art pottery vessel, William [Bill] Shillalies (American, 20th c.), approx 9.5"h, 17.75"l, 4"w, 19.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toby Schmidt Abstract "Floating Red"Toby Schmidt, 20th C American, abstract "Floating Red", mixed media on paper, signed "Toby Schmidt '82", 36" x 26", framed 39" x 29", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grace McFarren (20th C American), abstract painting ofGrace McFarren (20th C American), abstract painting of sunflowers, signed "McFarren", oil on masonite, 51-3/4" x 27-3/4", in a 54-1/4" x 31-1/4" frame, good condition, small repaired puncturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018JJ Kelly, abstract painting "Combat III"JJ Kelly (20th C American), abstract painting "Combat III", oil and crumpled paper on masonite, labeled on back "JJ Kelly, College Hill, Kutztown, PA", 24" x 48", framed size 25-1/4" x 40-1/4", good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, abstract modern paintSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, abstract modern painting, oil on cardboard, signed "Zayon", measures 20" x 16", framed size 23-3/4" x 19-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEELAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STAINLESS STEEL ABSTRACT BRUTALIST SCULPTURE, UNTITLED, SIGNED, INITIALS, C.1970. 48 X 96"See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Mijares (American, 20th Century), acrylic onAlexander Mijares (American, 20th Century), acrylic on canvas, Abstract, 49" x 60" canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WROUGHT IRON ABSTRACTAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WROUGHT IRON ABSTRACT SCULPTURE WITH PEDESTAL BASE. SCULPTURE 48 3/4" (84" WITH PEDESTAL)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES BLACK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CHARLES BLACK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO 1975 AND INSCRIBED. 18 X 24"See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Abstract image of Don Quixote., Oil on board, 17" x 13". Framed$100
May 09Abell AuctionBarbara Bouman Jay, American (20th/21st Century), Five Vertical Abstract Lithographs$100
5 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersJOHN BEARDMAN - BLACK BEAR EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING$300(1 bid)