Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIOVANNI IL GUERRIERO, XARALAMPY E BONIFACIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS JOHN THE WARRIOR, CHARALAMPUS AND BONIFACE, 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Icona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fineIcona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fine sec.XIX cm.26x32See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SANTA PASQUA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EASTER, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI VLADIMIR CON BASMA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR' WITH METAL BASMA, 18TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
BonhamsLITURGICAL MANUSCRIPT—IRMALOGION. Slavonic liturgical manuscript on paper. [Bogoljubovo Mo...$1,000(13 bids)
May 04Auction WallstreetEugene "Genia" Rubin (1906 KIEV Ukraine -2001 Paris) OIL Board 1978 Dedicated to Vladimir Mayakovsky$2,750
May 04Auction WallstreetGenia Rubin (1906 KIEV Ukraine - 2001 Paris) OIL on Board 1978 Dedicated to Vladimir Mayakovsky$3,000
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions VLADIMIR AKSYONOV (20th c, Russia) "Welder Fedya", Novorosiisk City$130(3 bids)
May 02Heritage Of Civilization Silver Niello Snuff Box With Fallow Deer And Female Peasant Made in Caucasus Mountains$50
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000