logo
placeholder

FERENC PINTÉR - Maigret suggerisce a Simenon

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $5005 days Left
Ferenc Olgyay (Hungarian, 1872-1939) - Bulls, Oil on Board. Signed. 27x34cm.
PasarelNetanya, , IL
placeholder
Est. $300Sep 27
Artist: Laszlo Banki. Year: 1966. Size: cca. 59 x 84 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, small tears. Vintage Hungarian film poster. Quiet Home is a 1966 vintage Hungarian movie poster des
placeholder
Est. €12,0005 days Left
(Venezia, 1518 - 1594) O COLLABORATORE (Giovanni Galizzi da Santa Croce ?- Bergamo, 1500 - 1565) Venere e Adone Olio su tela, cm 140X250 Scorrendo la monumentale monografia dedicata a Jacopo Tintoret
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €7,000Sep 28
CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aper
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. $600Sep 27
Artist: Andras Mate. Year: 1968. Size: cca. 59 x 84 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear and fold marks, small tears. Vintage Hungarian film poster. An American-Hungarian co-production directed by Zoltan F
placeholder
Est. €504 days Left
orologio d'appoggio in bronzo dorato e cesellato con struttura a cippo sorretta da due ordini di plinti. A lato della macchina, si erge la scultura di Psiche con lume e coltello, pronta a svelare il s
WannenesGenoa, , IT

Lot 0110 Details

Originale
per catalogo Mondadori; matita e
china su carta, cm 11x23,5. Firmata,
1990; due pannelli raccordati. Opera
pubblicata a pag. 25 de “Tutti i Maigret
di Pintér”, Little Nemo, 2008.<br
ENG
Original illustration for the catalogue
published by Mondadori. Pencil an dink
on paper. Signed and dated 1990. Art
published in “Tutti i Maigret di Pintér”
by Santo Alligo, 2008.
  • 20%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000May 18, 2018
Starting Price €1,500
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder