logo
placeholder

DANIELA PITTON - Cappuccetto Rosso

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. CA$2,5003 days Left
Italian, ca. 1929. Large red glazed pottery vase with ribbed sides and flared edge. H. 53.5 cm (21 in) Dia. 35 cm (13 3/4 in)
placeholder
Est. €5,0003 days Left
Giorgio Ceretti; Pietro Derossi; Riccardo Rosso; Piero Gilardi, 'Torneraj' seat, 1969, H. 85.5 x 87.5 x 84 cm. Made by Gufram, Balangero. Polyurethane foam painted red and white, underside painted blu
placeholder
Est. €504 days Left
di gusto classico, su base a plinto squadrato e con piccole sfere in marmo nero; usure, graffi, restauri Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13 A PAIR OF RED MARBLE OBELISKS; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIO
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €504 days Left
unita a base cilindrica in marmo; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature La sfera, diam. cm 31 La colonna, alt. cm 50,5, diam cm 21,5 A RED FRANCH MARBLE SPHERE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €504 days Left
completo di ventisette pedine da dama in legno intagliato e lavorato a rilievo; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, le pedine incomplete Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 39, prof. cm 1,6 A RED
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €504 days Left
unita a PICCOLO VASO IN MARMO diverso; usure, alcune sbeccature e graffi La sfera, diam. cm 33 Il vaso, alt. cm 26, diam. cm 31 A RED MARBLE SPHERE, 20TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A SMALL MARBLE VASE; WEA
WannenesGenoa, , IT
placeholder
Est. €70,0005 days Left
Signed, dated and with dedication on the upper side of the stretcher verso. Acrylic on canvas over fibreglass, in a plexiglass box.. 54.8 x 44.5 x 3.5 cm. A written certificate from the Archivio Bonal
5 days Left
placeholder
Est. €2,5005 days Left
ENRICO COLOMBOTTO ROSSO (Torino, 1925 - Casale Monferrato, 2013). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''FIGURA FEMMINILE''. Firmato sul retro. In cornice dorata. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 150
placeholder
Est. €1206 days Left
Daniela Puppa (1947-)White glass 4-light desk lamp, design Daniela Puppa for Fontana Arte, model 3064, Italy 90s, 60.5 cm high
6 days Left
€80
1 bid
placeholder
Est. $3,0001 day Left
designed Mario Bellini for Cassina in 1977, stitched cuoio rosso cina colored saddle leather over steel frame, marked Cassina under seat, back 33"h; seat 18.5"wFrom a Massachusetts North Shore home.
CRN Auctions, Inc.Cambridge, MA, US
placeholder
Est. €3003 days Left
[ANTIFONARIO] - Bifolio di antifonario, Italia, Scuola Umbra, sec XIV. (535 x 415mm). Capilettera miniato, 8 lettere filigranate in rosso e turchino nel testo. Notazione gregoriana quadrata con neumi
placeholder
Est. €6003 days Left
MUNARI, Bruno (1907-1998) - Die Kwadraat-Bladen - The Quadrat-Prints - Le feuilles-Cadrat - Die Quadrat-Blatter (Libro illeggibile bianco e rosso). Hilversum: De Jong & Co., 1953. A copy in very good

Lot 0117 Details

Tempera e collage
realizzato in seta su cartoncino, cm
57x38 (opera cm 22x21). Firmata, n.d.
ma 2010 circa. In cornice.<br
ENG
Tempera and collage realized in soil on
thin cardboard. Signed, n.d. but 2010.
Framed.
  • 20%

Estimate €900 - €1,800May 18, 2018
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromTorino, Italy
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder