Sold2015LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO Letto matrimoniale anni Ă¢â‚¬Ëœ70. Bronzo, metallo verniciato cm 95x202x202See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCredenza mod. Norman Legno lamellare lastronato in palissandro, elementi assemblati in palissandro massello. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 82x241x54,5 Literature: AA.VV., Luciano Frigerio, MaesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobileLUCIANO FRIGERIO Una credenza e un mobile accessorio della serie 'Norman', anni '70. Legno di palissandro, legno impiallacciato in palissandro. Credenza: cm 70 x 182 x 53 mobile accessorio: cm 50 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIO - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. FRIGERIO - Coppia di lampade da tavolo, Frigerio di Desio anni '70. Ottone - altezza cm 63See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIANO FRIGERIOA QUEEN SIZE BED BY L. FRIGERIO - Letto matrimoniale mod. "Bagdad", collezione Ultrabronzo, Frigerio di Desio anni '60. Fusione di bronzo, metallo verniciato - cm 95x202x204See Sold Price
Sold2020Luciano Frigerio (1928-1999) ConsoleConsole Fusione di bronzo, marmo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 24x101x36See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTwo bedside tables, 'Romanus' model Rosewood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. Unique pieces produced for a private commission. Brass mark with engraved manufacturer's signature. 58xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOCredenza mod. Norman. Legno laccato. Produzione Frigerio di Desio anni 70. cm: 69x182x53 A SIDEBOARD BY L. FRIGERIO Buone condizioni generali. Visibili righe, piccoli graffi e trascurabili mancnanze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Giorgia Fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca. cm 83x194x202See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano FrigerioCredenza bassa Radica di noce, ottone. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 cm 73x150x50See Sold Price
Sold2015Luciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirrorLuciano Frigerio Alba Sul Mare mirror Italy, 1970-1972 brass, mirrored glass, cast bronze 21.5 w x 35.25 h inches This work is from the edition of 99. This work has been authenticated by the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioTavolo basso mod. Juan Ottone patinato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticitĂ degli eredi. h cm 61, diam. cm 108 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerioSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIANO FRIGERIO Modular sofa (6 pieces).FRIGERIO LUCIANO (1928 - 1999) Modular sofa (6 pieces). Wood and padded fabric.. . 1970s / 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioCassettiera e due comodini mod. Frank Legno di ebano macassar. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1966 ca. Conferma di autenticitĂ degli eredi. Credenza cm 74x204x57; comodini cm 57x67x41See Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioConsole pensile della serie Juanita_x000D_ Fusione in bronzo, cristallo molato._x000D_ Prod. Frigerio di Desio, fine anni '60_x000D_ cm 22x94x35_x000D_ Conferma di autenticitĂƒÂ degli eredi. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO, Sideboard modello “Desiree”LUCIANO FRIGERIO Produzione Frigerio di Desio, Italia 1970 ca. Sideboard modello “Desiree”, struttura in legno di Ebano Macassar con inserti in fusione di bronzo cesellato, tre vani ad antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano FrigerioLarge cabinet Solid rosewood, rosewood veneer laminated wood, brass. Manufactured by Frigerio, 1975 ca. Manufacturer's label inside a drawer. 80x283x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioSpecchiera mod. Nikolay Ottone, fusione in bronzo, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, anni '70 Conferma di autenticitĂ degli eredi. cm 73x57x2,5 Literature: Catalogo di produzione FrigerSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO FRIGERIO in the style of. Pair of armchairs.in the style of. Pair of armchairs. Wood and leather.. Cm 85,00 x 79,00 x 93,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luciano Frigerio - Two nightstands, 1970 ca.h 65 x 36 x 47 cm model Padduk. Laquered wood and marble plane.Frigerio Manufacture. Original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Frigerio Armchairs in Pink and Green Velvet, Restored 1960Height: 80 cm Width: 83 cm Depth: 91 cm Seat High: 45 cm Eccentric pair of armchairs made in pink velvet by the Italian designer in the 60's of fine Italian manufacture. The armchairs in velvet have aSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Luciano Pavarotti, Vanity Fair, Monte Carlo, 1993$100
May 08Aste Bolaffi LUCIANO VISTOSI 1931 Due lampade da tavolo 'Onfale' per Artemide - LUCIANO VISTOSI 1931 Two€500
16 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLuciano Lenovat 20th century Valencian school pair of drawings€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di Venezia 1987 - LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di€150
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCAGGIANELLO Luciano, Untitled, collage and ink on paper, cm 20,5x13,5€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980 Galleria Il Fauno 1972 - GRAHAM VIVIAN SUTHERLAND 1903-1980€100
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteWARHOL Andy, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975, screenprint on Arches paper, cm 110,5x72,4€6,000
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN (F. & S. II.129)' HAND SIGNED INVITATION CARD - 1975, FRAMED$600
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1996 Press Photo "Double Portrait" Painting by Artist Lucian Freud . Vintage Photo.$350
May 04OAB AuctionsLuciana Parisini Original Winter Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art$250