×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0436
Norwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" Wall Phone, 1897
Lithographed tin case on cast-iron base, signed "L. No. 9781", L.M. Ericsson handset, no speaking horn, otherwise complete, good unrestored condition!

Norwegisches Wandtelephon "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania", 1897
Pultgerät auf Gußmetallsockel, lithographiertes Blechgehäuse. Bezeichnet "L. No. 9781", 3-lamelliger Induktor, Blitzschutz, Handapparat von L.M. Ericsson, ohne Einsprechtrichter, ansonsten komplett, guter unrestaurierter Originalzustand.

Start Price: EUR 350

(3+/-)

Starting Bid

€350.00

  • 26.8%

Norwegian "Elektrisk Bureau, Kristiania" Wall Phone,

Auction ended on Sat, May 26, 2018
Estimate €500 - €800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€800.00
Internet Bid
€750.00
Internet Bid
€700.00
Internet Bid
€650.00
Starting Bid
€350.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Otto-Hahn-Str. 10
Koeln, 50997
Germany
Ask a Question|