×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0849
Early Street Barrel Organ, c. 1890
Probably by Wilhelm Bruder Söhne, 9 tunes, 29 keys, pinned wood cylinder, rosewood-veneered wood case, inlaid banding and stringing, front with flower and leaf motifs, excellent playing condition.

Frühe Walzendrehorgel, um 1890
Eventuell Wilhelm Bruder Söhne, 9 Melodien, 29 Tonstufen, bestiftete Holzwalze, Holzgehäuse mit Rosenholz-Furnier, umlaufende Bandintarsien, Front mit Blumenmotiven, exzellent spielender Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 3700

Watch and Listen on:
Youtube.com/AuctionTeamBreker

(2-3/1-2)

  • 26.8%

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000May 26, 2018