×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0863
Symphonion No. 30N Disc Musical Box, c. 1900
Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. For discs of 13 5/8 in., 100 teeth in 4 music combs (complete), sublime harmony piccolo arrangement, walnut case, flower inlays on lid, 2 brass handles, glazed lithograph in lid (glass cracked), good playing condition, with 14 discs.

Symphonion Nr. 30N, um 1900
Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. Für Blechplatten 34,5 cm, 100 Töne in 4 Musikkämmen (komplett), Sublime-Harmonie-Piccolo-Werk, Nußbaumgehäuse, Blumenintarsien auf dem Deckel, 2 Messing-Griffe, verglaste Lithographie im Deckel (Riß im Glas), gut spielender Zustand, mit 14 Platten.

Start Price: EUR 750

(3/2-3)

Starting Bid

€750.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,800
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Internet Bid
€800.00
Competing Bid
€750.00
Starting Bid
€750.00