×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0883
Imperial Symphonion Disc Music Box No. 343, c. 1895
No. 10273. Manufactured by "Symphonion Mfg. Co., New York", for 14 7/8 in. discs, 156 teeth in duplex comb (complete), speed control, mahogany case with border decoration, front with geometric inlay and mother-of-pearl circles, lid with musical motifs, inner lid with original lithograph. Small split in lid, otherwise very good original playing condition. With 17 discs.

Plattenspieldose "Imperial Symphonion" Nr. 343, um 1895
Nr. 10273. Hersteller: "Symphonion Mfg. Co., New York", für 37,5cm-Blechplatten, 156 Töne im Doppelkamm (komplett), Geschwindigkeitsregler, Mahagoni-Gehäuse mit geschnitzten Leisten, Front mit geometrischen Intarsien und Punkten aus Perlmutt, Deckel mit musikalischen Motiven, Innendeckel mit Original-Lithographie. Leichter Riß im Deckel, ansonsten sehr guter Originalzustand, exzellent spielend. Mit 17 Platten.

Start Price: EUR 950

(2-3/2)

  • 26.8%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,500May 26, 2018