×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0959
3-Bell Musical Box, c. 1890
Playing eight airs accompanied by three saucer bells, with 43 teeth in comb (complete), walnut case and veneered lid with inlaid floral motif, wd. 16 in. (41 cm), cylinder 6 in. (15 cm), movement and case in restored condition, would benefit from some tuning and damper work.

Walzenspieldose mit 3 Glocken, um 1890
8 Melodien, begleitet von 3 Glocken, 43 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett), Nußbaumgehäuse, furnierter Deckel mit Blumen-Intarsien, Gehäusebreite 41 cm, Walzenbreite 15 cm, Mechanik und Gehäuse restauriert, Dämpfer und Stimmung müssen reguliert werden.

Start Price: EUR 750

(2/3)

Starting Bid

€750.00

  • 26.8%

3-Bell Musical Box, c. 1890

Estimate €900 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€750.00
Starting Bid
€750.00