×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0971
Organ Musical Box, c. 1870
No. 39425, playing a "Marche Funèbre", the "Faust Waltz" and four other airs, with 73 teeth (complete, six replacement teeth in left-hand comb), 18-note organ, flat-topped winding lever and attractively figured veneered case with inlaid front and lid, wd. 21 ½ in. (55 cm), cylinder 10 ¾ in. (27,5 cm), bellows weak, some bent and missing pins, playing but in need of a full overhaul.

Orgel-Walzenspieldose, um 1870
Nr. 39425, mit "Marche Funèbre", "Faust Walzer" und 4 weiteren Melodien, 73 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett, 6 Zähne im linken Kamm ersetzt), 18-tönige Orgel, Ratschenaufzug, Gehäuse mit gemustertem Furnier, Intarsien auf Deckel und Front, Gehäusebreite 55 cm, Walzenbreite 27,5 cm, Balgen etwas schwach, einige verbogene oder fehlende Stifte. Das Musikwerk spielt, benötigt jedoch eine komplette Restaurierung.

Start Price: EUR 500

(3/4-)

Starting Bid

€500.00

  • 26.8%

Organ Musical Box, c. 1870

Estimate €800 - €1,200May 26, 2018