×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0972
2 Musical Boxes by Jules Cuendet, 20th Century
1) Three-air movement with top-wound spring, in inlaid sarcophagus-form case, wd. 8 ¼ in. (21 cm). - And: 2) Four-air movement, in burr-elm-veneered case with glazed lid, wd. 9 ¾ in. (24,5 cm). - Both movements in good playing condition.

2 Walzenspieldosen von Jules Cuendet, 20. Jh.
1) 3 Melodien, Schlüsselaufzug von oben, in Sarkophag-förmigem Gehäuse, Breite 21 cm. - Und: 2) 4 Melodien, Gehäuse mit Ulmen-Wurzelholz-Furnier, verglaster Deckel, Breite 24,5 cm. - Beide Musikwerke in gut spielendem Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 280

(3+/2)

Starting Bid

€280.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €400 - €600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€280.00
Starting Bid
€280.00
Otto-Hahn-Str. 10
Koeln, 50997
Germany
Ask a Question|