×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0978
Small Cylinder Musical Box by Cuendet, c. 1895
Playing six popular, dance and operatic airs, with 31 teeth in comb (complete), tune-indicator, tune-sheet showing "diversified landscape of lakes, mountains and castles" (Bulleid no. 78) and grained case with veneered lid, wd. 12 ½ in. (32 cm), cylinder 3 ½ (9 cm), restored playing condition. Bright tone and lively arrangements.

Kleine Walzenspieldose von Cuendet, um 1895
6 populäre Melodien, Tanzlieder und Opernmelodien, 31 Töne im Stahlkamm (komplett), Melodienanzeiger, Original-Melodienblatt mit unterschiedlichen Darstellungen von Seen, Bergen und Schlössern (Bulleid Nr. 78), lasiertes Gehäuse mit furniertem Deckel, Gehäusebreite 32 cm, Walzenbreite 9 cm, restaurierter und spielender Zustand, mit hellem Klang und lebhaften Arrangements.

Start Price: EUR 240

(3/3)

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 26.8%

Estimate €300 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€260.00
Internet Bid
€240.00
Starting Bid
€240.00