Sold2020FREDERICO CANTU OIL ON BOARD ANIMALSFederico Cantu (1907 - 1989) oil/gouache on board of animals measuring 20 x 15 inches. Good condition. Federico Cantu was active/lived in California / Mexico. Federico Cantu is known for modernist-leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cavalier Federico (1884-1966) Italian, Oil/BoardCavalier Michelle Federico (1884-1966) Italian, Oil on Board. Titled: ?Silver Morning at Capri?. Signed Lower Right. The viewer stands on a shore in Capri, Italy, staring out into the ocean as the wavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on board, Date: 1951 Size: 8"x5" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower part of the painting, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz "Triptych", Medium: oil on board, Date: 1951 Size: 6"x7" Image Size (Each Panel), Signature: Signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” , Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2017Federico Cantu (Mexico, 1908-1989) Latin ModernArtist: Federico Cantu (Mexico, 1908-1989) Title: (The eternal struggle between god and the flesh.) Size: 21 3/4" X 32 1/2" inches Medium: Oil on masonite Date: 1954 NOTES: Rivera apprentice. FrequentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Cantu (Mexican/Mexico) Woman, Latin AmericanFederico Cantu (Mexican/Nuevo Leon, 1907-1989) Woman with Goat, dated 1935 Oil on hardboard, 12 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. Framed dimensions: 13 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. Lot Essay: A muralist, illustrator, engraver andSee Sold Price
Sold2024FEDERICO FUENTES (20th c, Ecuador) Naive LandscapeOil on board 8 x 6 in, 15.5 x 13.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN OIL PAINTING AFTER FEDERICO MALDARELLIAn antique oil painting on board, Vestal Buried Alive, after the original painting, 1890, by Federico or Federigo Maldarelli, Italian, 1826 to 1893. Framed. Federico or Federigo Maldarelli was an ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent van Gogh Dutch Oil Board Galerie BeyelerOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene with sunset. Signed Vincent on the lower left corner. Stamped on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed Vicent Van Gogh 1853-1890 and stamped GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / BoardAlfred Hair (USA 1941-1970) Highwaymen Oil / Board.Alfred Hair (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, 1941 - 1970) Highwaymen / Highwayman oil painting on board depicting a Florida landscape scene. Mounted in a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lemuel Wiles; Oil Board 1876 Yosemite LandscapeLemuel Maynard Wiles (American, 1826–1905); "Yosemite Valley From Union Point," oil on board, signed and dated lower left recto "L.M. Wiles 1876", gold leaf frame with hand-lettered "Museum" label aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Janet Sobel Oil BoardAttributed to Janet Sobel, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1894 - 1968. Janet Sobel is best known as the self-taught artist whose dripSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsWorkshop of Federico Barocci (1535 - 1612) "Adoration of Shepherds", important oil on panel from the€3,250
May 04Auction WallstreetEugene "Genia" Rubin (1906 KIEV Ukraine -2001 Paris) OIL Board 1978 Dedicated to Vladimir Mayakovsky$2,750
Apr 27RbfineartsJOHN CONSTABLE BRITISH 1776-1837 Oil On Board Landscape Painting Signed Lower Left$440(4 bids)
2 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCharles Arthur Fries Oil on Board Painting$70(5 bids)