Sold2016AFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, HORSE AND SUNSET, FRAMEDAFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, HORSE AND SUNSET, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 36" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Surreal Signed Numbered Salvador Dali PrintVintage Salvador Dali print. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORSE PRINT, SALVADOR DALI.Spain, 1904-1989. Colored etching on paper, signed and numbered 17/250. Statues and horse. Framed, 30.25"h. 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the style of Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). This haunting image depicts a surreal, horse-like creature. Handwritten graphite inscription atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of Assorted Framed ArtworkThree Pieces of Assorted Framed ArtworkThree Pieces of Assorted Framed Artwork including Salvador Dali print, El Cid (Knight on a Horse) signed in plate upper left, a Native American inspired print bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Surreal Original Etching PrintSigned original surreal etching by Salvador Dali. Really cool image with gold highlights! Framed. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023DON QUIXOTE PRINT, SALVADOR DALI.Spain, 1904-1989. Color etching on paper, signed and marked "EA" for artist proof. Horse and rider. Framed, 28.5"h. 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De LaSalvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De La Penitencia", framed silk scarf, 33.5" by 33.5"; Signed print, 3 Nudes, signed in red, 16" by 12"; Print, Horse & Death, 16" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Surrealist Print, FramedDepicting an angel, Gabriel, skeletal boat and storm. Dimensions: Sight: 22" H x 29.5" W; Frame: 26" H x 33" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, "TOREADOR", FRAMED SIZEAFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, "TOREADOR", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 32" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022"The Devil Logician" by Salvador Dali Framed Print"The Devil Logician" by Salvador Dali, a limited edition print numbered: 4/99, framed in a wooden frame measuring approx. 25"H x 20"W. In good condition. Minor wear on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Framed Print Pegasus SignedPencil signed and numbered "Pegasus" print by Salvador Dali. Overall size, 21" x 16.75", plate bite size 6.75" x 4.75" (appx), sight size, 9.25" x 6.75". Signed with bold script signature. Numbered "JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, BATTLE SCENE, FRAMED SIZEAFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINT, BATTLE SCENE, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 36" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Framed Print.From a Staten Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 10.75" x 9" Fr 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Surrealism Print Poster FramedSalvador Dali Surrealism Print Poster Framed. size: 21.25 x 25.25 matte, 29.25 x 33 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali; Framed PrintColor print. Surrealist Composition. Signed in the plate; 11.5in. X 8.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Salvador Dali Framed Prints.From a Staten Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 7" x 5.25" Fr 17" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Fleurs Surrealistes (II) - PrintSalvador Dali framed print on rice paper 'Fleurs Surrealistes (II). Signed lower right, and marked 'I 40/150' lower left. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 26.5See Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Walt Disney Studios Destino Animation Serigraph Horse Surreal Art$375
May 03OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Walt Disney Studios Destino Storyboard Serigraph Clock Surreal Art$375(1 bid)
May 02Mynt AuctionsSet of (4) Salvador Dali "Divine Comedy" Watercolor Lithograph Prints (Framed)$950
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Salvador Dali After Print Untitled Lithograph X9$625
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1