Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 HARD SUITCASE, 1960-1970sPebbled leather w/ logo print, cordovan leather, brass findings, w/ key #116686 (also matches traincase & bisten locks) monogrammed "H.S.C.", WD 23.5" x HT 16.5" x DP 8.5", removable tray w/ canvas baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hard Sided Suitcase Bisten 60 , Louis Vuittonmade in France, logo canvas with monogram leather trim, grip handle, luggage tag, interior retains canvas straps. 23.75 x 16.5 x 7 in. From the Collection of Esther B. Ferguson, Secessionville Manor,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryheight 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 hardsided suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas Alzer 60 hardsided suitcase20th centuryWith detachable tray to interior.height 17in (43cm); width 24in (60cm); depth 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance:PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Suitcase 1920'sBrand: Louis Vuitton Style: Bisten 60 Vintage suitcase Confirmed by Louis Vuitton Corporate - 1920's Condition: Fair/Good. From the estate of Henry Flager, who started Standard Oil in the late 1800's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 60Vintage 20th Century Genuine Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, leather edging with "LV" monogrammed motif, brass rivets, lock, catches and reinforced leather corners, leather carrying handle, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Stratos 60 SuitcaseLouis Vuitton monogrammed canvas Stratos 60cm soft sided suitcase with leather trim, the interior with clothing divider and straps with two side pouches, exterior with combination lock stamped "LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th CenturyLouis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 60 hard-sided suitcase with top rolled padded leather handle and monogrammed brass lock platSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM PULLMAN 60 SUITCASELouis Vuitton monogram Pullman 60 suitcase, executed in coated monogram canvas with leather trim, having a luggage tag (monogrammed JAK), a lock with keys, and resting on brass feet. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65Genuine Pre-Owned Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65 in Monogram Canvas in Very good vintage condition with age appropriate ware, structurally sound, some marks, scuffs and nicks, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed SuitcaseA vintage Louis Vuitton early 20th century traditional hard-sided leather suitcase / luggage with classic Louis Vuitton logo. Exterior hardware marked LOUIS VUITTON/ MADE IN FRANCE. Brass locks have iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogrammed SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: A Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Travel Suitcase. Features monogram canvas with leather handle, straps and trim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L. 28" x W. 21" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAMMED SUITCASESoft sides, marked to interiorDimensions: H 18.5" x W 27.5" x D 8.5"Condition: fair, wear to leather from useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Suitcase & Garment BagVintage Louis Vuitton monogrammed suitcase and garment bag. Bag includes three original hangers and luggage tag. Suitcase with leather reinforced corners and interior side pockets. Wear on leather andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton - Suitcase - 1992Louis Vuitton (1821-1892) Suitcase (1992) Description: Louis Vuitton monogrammed suitcase in fabric and leather, the code inside SP0992 meaning made in France in 1992, Louis Vuitton Paris label Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas hard sided suitcase20th centuryWith label to interior numbered 845271, stenciled monogram: J.McK.C..height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton 60 Pegase SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model:Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase ColorBrown MaterialCanvas 21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap 15.5″ Condition: Gently Loved/Normal Wear Canvas is has normal wear Light Use ScufSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas suitcaseA Louis Vuitton leather and monogrammed canvas hard sided suitcase20th centuryWith label to interior numbered 84?70?, stenciled monogram: J.McK.C.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 8See Sold Price
2024Takashi Murakami for Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Suitcaseblack multicolour monogram canvas, natural cowhide leather rolled handle and trim with reinforced rivets, ID tag, aged brass hardware to corners, lock and trunk latches, taupe alcantra lined interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, withA Louis Vuitton monogrammed hard-sided suitcase, with gilt brass combination lock, zip fastener, leather bindings and address tag for Prince Loewenstein, with dark-brown leather interior, 46 by 70 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE LOUIS VUITTON PULLMAN 60 SUITCASE C. 1970'SRare Monogram Pullman 60 soft-sided suitcase by Louis Vuitton and The French Company, circa early 1970's, with original paper label inside and Saks Fifth Ave brass plate on top. Dimensions: H 19" x WSee Sold Price
Apr 30Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Alzer 60' suitcase,£400(1 bid)
Apr 30Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Alzer 65' suitcase,£550(1 bid)
Apr 30Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Sirius 70' soft-sided suitcase,£480
Featured2 days LeftJasper52LOUIS VUITTON Luggage Taiga Pegase 60 Ardoise Rolling Suitcase Carry on$2,200