Sold2020Wilesco, Dampf Feuerwehr mit 4 FigurenWilesco, Steam Fire Engine with 4 Figures, W.-Germany, tin, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Radiguet, Kanonenboot Dampf um 1898Radiguet, Canon Boat Steam around 1898, tin, drive not checked, part. newly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing, Kanonenboot Dampf "Powerful"Bing, Cannon Boat "Powerful", Germany pw, tin, paint d., part. newly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS (MOEGLICHERWEISE WERKSTATT) VENUS UND ADONISPROBABLY WORKSHOP OF THOMAS WILLEBOIRTS ('CALLED: BOSSCHAERT') 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerp 1614 Bergen op Zoom - 1654 Antwerpen VENUS AND ADONIS VENUS UND ADONIS Oil on canvas lay down on woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Austrian Werner Werkstatt Ceramic Figures(2) Austrian Werner Werkstatt Ceramic Figures. Marked on base. Height: 5.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILESCO big steam engine, 2 cylinders, with manometerWILESCO big steam engine, 2 cylinders, with manometer and revcounter, surface area 52x42 cm, boiler with a diameter of: 10 cm, with feed pump, dynamo and lamps, mounted on a wooden board, with transmiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Märklin Musical Merry-Go-Round with Wilesco ShowmenMärklin Musical Merry-Go-Round with Wilesco Showmen Engine No. 16121, costly manufactured fairground carousel, remake of a 1920s Märklin no. 8847 model, mainly made of metal and cloth, 12 painted chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt amDeckelterrine Langnau, datiert "1812". Werkstatt am Höhenberg 1. Keramik, cremefarbener Fond. Im Inneren Bär in Engobenmalerei. Aussenseiten mit gestupftem Dekor. Granatapfelgriff. - Rand repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Berner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. WerkstattBerner Fleischplatte Mitte 19.Jh. Silber. Werkstatt Rehfues. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem Rand. Meister-, Feingehaltmarke, Beizeichen. 40x28 cm/ ca. 970 g. - Min. Gebrauchsspuren, Dellstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilesco AKW R200 "Nuclear Power Plant"Steam driven, metal, shows some minor wear throughout, displays well, operating condition unknown as we haven't tested it but it turns freely, displays well, 7.25"x12.25"x9.75", tag says 110 volt 250See Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé, Emille (1846 Nancy 1904), WerkstattJugendstil-Vase. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas, innen milchig opak weiß und blau, außen rosa und olivgrün überfangen. Eiform mit eingezogenem Hals. Aus den Schichten heraus geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Dampf - Lok mit TenderMarklin, Steam Loco with Tender, Germany pw, gauge 1, drive not checked, paint d, C 3+See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilesco, Konvolut Dampfmaschine + ZubehoerWilesco, Konvolut Dampfmaschine + Zubehoer, W.-Germany, 40x30 cm, Blech, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILESCO DOUBLE FLYWHEEL ENGINEFour cylinders with electrical generator and gauges, full feature steam plant, this has all the bells and whistles, great layout. Includes pine crate and burner Ex. Paul Hale Collection 21" l. x 17" wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Wilesco Steam Vehicles2 Wilesco Steam Vehicles 1) Traction engine, model D430 (old version), Esbit burner, brass boiler, Ø 2 1/8 in., length 9 in., folding chimney, sight glass as a water gauge, reversible double-actiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard.Platte Luzern, um 1900. Silber. Werkstatt Bossard. Rundform mit fassoniertem, profiliertem Rand. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, D 32 cm. ca. 820 g. - Min. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brienzer-Puppe Schweiz, um 1910/20. Werkstatt Huggler.Brienzer-Puppe Schweiz, um 1910/20. Werkstatt Huggler. Brustkopf aus Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Blaue Augen und roter Mund. Mädchen mit Pagenschnitt und seitlichen Zöpfen. Stoffkörper. Holzarme mSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: GERMAN WILESCO AND LEHMANN ELECTRIC AND STEAMAn electric "Atomic" toy steam engine with plug in cord, two small accessories, a Wilesco D6 dampfmaschine in original box, and a Lehman Rigi 900 E in original box. Various conditions. Condition: (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilesco Steam Plant and Workshop D-141.Wilesco Steam Plant and Workshop D-141. Including Drill, Band saw, Circular Saw and Grinding Wheel. 12-1/2"h. x 18-1/4"w. x 9-3/4"d. Condition: Good with wear and light scattered rust. Base has been mSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHu. The Beatles, Die Rixdorfer All you Need is Love. 1 Lied und 20 Holzschnitte eingerichtet in der€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChamisso, Adelbert von Salas y Gomez. Mit den Tagebucheintragungen, Salas y Gomez betreffend, aus€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMühlenhaupt, Kurt Das Haus Blücherstrasse 13. Mit seinen Vorder- und Hinterhausbewohnern.€200
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 4701 mit Tender, Modell einer G.W.R. 2-8-10 in Spurweite 9 cm€900
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz Augenreise. Mit 12 OSerigraphien. Berlin, Rembrandt, 1980. 2 Bll. 12 Siebdrucke,€200