Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO TOZZI, FigureMARIO TOZZI (1895 - 1979) Figure Litograph, ed. P.A., Edizioni Santa Chiara, Urbino (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964Mario Tozzi, drawing, 1964, Mario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979), Four Figures, crayon and pencil on paper, signed and dated upper left, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 7"w (sight), 9"h x 11"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO TOZZI FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS (1895-1979)Attributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 12"WX16"H no frame, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTAttributed to Mario Tozzi no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:20"WX24"H framed, mint condition, Biography: Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian painSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Mario Tozzi, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 20"WX24"H framed, mint condition Biography:Mario Tozzi (30 October 1895 – 8 September 1979) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Sironi mixed media on paperAttributed to Mario Sironi (Italian 1895-1961)- Industrial Scene- mixed media on paper, signed 'Sironi' lower right, framed. 6 x 5 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Blaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk - La Prose duBlaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1887-1961 / 1885-1979) La Prose du Transsibérien et de la Petite Jehanne de France Description: Facsmile on paper of the number 131/150, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Larrinaga, Hawaiian paintingMario Larrinaga, Hawaiian painting, Mario Larrinaga (California/New Mexico, 1895-1979), "Devil in the Desert", oil or acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and inscribed "Kauai" versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI Pair of armchairs for La Rinascente.Pair of armchairs for La Rinascente. 1961. Wood and leather.. Cm 65,00 x 75,00 x 70,00. Literature: Domus n. 376, March 1961, p. 109See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario AVATI: "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide".Mario AVATI (Franco-Italian, 1921-2009): "Nature Morte a la Feuille Timide". Mezzotint on wove paper, 1961. Reference: Passeron 317. One of 17 impressions in the third state. Signed, titled, dated, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI (2)Coppia di poltrone. Legno di noce curvato, sky imbottito. Produzione La Rinascente 1960 - 62. cm74x66x68 Domus n°376, marzo 1961, pag. 109 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. BELLINISee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINIPoltrona. Legno di noce curvato, sky imbottito. Produzione La Rinascente1960 ca. cm 74x66x68 AN ARMCHAIR BY M. BELLINI Domus n. 376, marzo 1961, pag. 109 Discrete condizioni. Righe graffi, segni di usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel VERTES: Simone Frevalles, 1923 - LithographMarcel Vertes (Hungarian, 1895-1961) French color lithograph advertising poster for the actress and singer, Simone Frevalles, performing La Mali Bran; signed in the stone lower right and with maker stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Vertes, New York / Hungary (1895 - 1961), Le Robot, oil on canvas, 50 3/4"H x 34 1/2"WMarcel Vertes New York / Hungary (1895 - 1961) Le Robot oil on canvas Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: An Academy Award winning costume designer for Moulin Rouge, easel and mSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO TOZZI Untitled.Untitled. 1977. Pastel on paper. Cm 25,30 x 33,00. Signature lower left and at the back. Studio Mario Tozzi - Galleria Forum Jani autenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Mario Tozzi Archive to conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands. Black ink on Editoriale Domus letterhead paper. (29.4x21 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance IT "La manSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
3 days LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese ding-yao brown-glazed porcelain brush waster$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftU.S. Poly International Auction GalleryChinese ding-yao green-glazed lotus leaf porcelain plate$200(1 bid)
May 01Doyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300