Sold2022Ib Kofod-Larsen Penguin Chairs PairPair of Danish modern "Penguin" model lounge chairs, designed by Ib Kofod-Larsen, Danish, circa 1950s. Refinished. Reupholstered in cowhide. Measurements: 29" H x 21" W x 24" D x 15.5" H seat height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kofod Larsen - Penguin Chairs - PairDescription - Pair of Kofod Larsen penguin chairs. Dimensions - 29" x 21.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kofod Larsen - Penguin Chairs - PairKofod Larsen - Penguin Chairs - Pair. Dimensions 28.5x22x22See Sold Price
Sold2020Kofod Larsen - Penguin Chairs - PairDescription - Kofod Larsen penguin chars, pair. Dimensions - 29" x 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Kofod Larsen Penguin Chairs - PairDescription - Pair of Kofod Larsen Penguin Chairs. Dimensions - 29" x 21.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairsA pair of Kofod Larsen "Penguin" chairs. Marked "Made in Denmark" on underside of backrest. 32 x 21 x 24 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairsA pair of Ib Kofod Larsen penguin lounge chairs with walnut bentwood backs and iron frames. Newer upholstery. Each: 29in tall x 21in wide x 24in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin ChairsLot 122 Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig, Pair of Penguin Chairs having a beech wood frame with teak bentwood back and black cushion seat, each stamped to underside: 'Made in Denmark' one with Selig manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairsA pair of bentwood penguin chairs by Kofod Larsen. Dimensions : 28.5" x 22" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairsLounge chairs, pair. Selig. Denmark, 1950's. Walnut, iron, and upholstery. 21w x 23d x 32h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair IB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern seating; Black iron legs with bowed woodPair IB KOFOD LARSEN "Penguin" Lounge Chair. Danish Modern seating; Black iron legs with bowed wood backrest. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 22 inches - Seat Height: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023IB Kofod Larsen Chairs PairBlue upholstery with wood frame. Measures: 30H x 27W x 27D.See Sold Price
Sold20215pcs IB KOFOD LARSEN Penguin Chairs. Iron and wood.5pcs IB KOFOD LARSEN Penguin Chairs. Iron and wood. -- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Ib Kofod-Larsen, Penguin chairs, set of fourIb Kofod-Larsen Penguin chairs, set of four SeligDenmark / USA, 1953enameled steel, mahogany plywood, upholstery32 h × 21.5 w × 22 d in (81 × 55 × 56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018lb Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairDescription - Kofod Larsen penguin chairs. Dimensions - 29.5" x 21.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairA Kofod Larsen "Penguin" chair. Marked "Made in Denmark" on underside of backrest. 32 x 21 x 24 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairDescription - Kofod Larsen Penguin chair with fur seat cover. Dimensions - 29" x 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Danish Modern Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairDanish Modern Kofod Larsen Penguin Chair, marked Made in Denmark. Size: 28.5" H x 21.5" W x 25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairDescription - Kofod Larsen penguin chair. Dimensions - 29" x 21" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairA Kofod Larsen "Penguin" chair. Stamped on underside of backrest. Dimensions : 30" x 21.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairDescription - Kofod Larsen Penguin chair Dimensions - 29" x 21.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ib Kofod Larsen Penguin ChairLounge chair, Denmark, 1952. Birch upholstery, enameled metal. 22w x 25d x 29 1/2 (seat height 16).See Sold Price
Sold2018lb Kofod Larsen - Penguin ChairDescription - Kofod Larsen penguin chair. Dimensions - 29.5" x 21.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ib Kofod-Larsen, Elizabeth chairs, pairIb Kofod-Larsen Elizabeth chairs, pair Christensen & LarsenDenmark, 1956teak, upholstery27.5 h x 31 w x 30 d in (70 x 79 x 76 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to underside ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Restored Danish Modern Penguin Chairs by Ib Kofod-Larsen for Selig Denmark c. 1960s$10(1 bid)
Apr 28BidhausSet of Two (2) Rare Ebonized Lounge Chairs in Boucle by Ib Kofod Larsen for Selig Denmark c. 1950s$10
3 days LeftBidhausIb Kofod-Larsen for Selig Ebonized Hoop Chair - Peacock Chair w/ Patinaed Leather Denmark$10