Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON CANVASJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Portrait painting on canvas. Sight- 24" x 28" Overall- 33" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "EarlyJAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "Early Shadow," oil on board, signed L/R. 30 x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "SyntheticJAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "Synthetic Landscape," oil on board, signed U/L, La Bola Galeria, Mexico D.F. label verso. 18" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON BOARD, 1952Jan Hoowij (1907-1987). Sight- 30" x 35" Overall- 36" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON BOARDJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Still life painting on board. Sight- 30" x 36" Overall- 39" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), PAIR OF OIL ON BOARDSJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Pair of abstract paintings on board. Sight- 18" x 24" Overall- 20 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON BOARDJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Landscape painting on board. Sight- 24" x 30" Overall- 32" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019JAN HOOWIJ (1907-1987), OIL ON BOARDJan Hoowij (1907-1987). Title- "The Purple Mountain" Sight- 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" Overall- 34" x 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020JAN HOOWIG (1907-1987) VENETIAN CANAL PAINTINGFramed oil on Masonite painting, Venetian Canal, signed upper right Jan Hoowij (California, 1907-1987), sight: approx 29.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 37.5"h, 31.5"w, 8.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018JAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "Doors ofJAN HOOWIJ (American 1907-1987) A PAINTING, "Doors of Perception I," 1974, oil on board, signed L/R, titled and dated verso. 36" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY JAN STANISLAWSKI SIGNEDJan Grzegorz Stanislawski, Polish, 1860 to 1907, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Framed. Jan Stanislawski was a modernist painter, art educator,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)Jan VAN CAMPENHOUT (1907-1972) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas.  Dimensions: (W: 50 x H: 40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Boats in a Canal, Gustave NebelSigned l.r Gustave Nebel (France, 1907-1987) 30"h x 40" Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish O/c Landscape, SignedJan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish O/c Landscape, Signed. Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, framed. Size: 6.5x9.5 image, 9.5x12.75 outside frame. ASKart: Jan Stanislawski (1860 - 1907) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Wolski (Poland,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Wolski (Polish, 1907 - 1990) NAME: Man in Sled MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 19 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish Artist Old Water MillJan Stanislawski 1860-1907 Polish Artist Old Water Mill. Selling attributed , Oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. size: 14x18 image, 18x22 outside frame. ASKart: Jan Stanislawski (See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Alfonzo 1987 Oil CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1950 - 1991. A Cuban artist who came to Miami in 1980 where he lived untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Viski Oil on Canvas Wild HorsesJanos Viski (Hungarian, 1891–1987). Oil canvas of Wild Horses. Signed lower right Viski J. Repair near center. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 31 1/2" x 37 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Cleveland Salter Rockwell (American, 1837 - 1907) oil on canvas, 1882, figures on a path, in theCleveland Salter Rockwell (American, 1837 - 1907) oil on canvas, 1882, figures on a path, in the wilderness of Pacific Northwest, with snow capped peak dominating the skyline, likely Mount Rainier, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Okada ''J.S. XII'' 1987 Oil on CanvasFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''J.S. XII'' 1987 Oil on Canvas 50''x26'' Image. Exceptional white and blue textured composition. Signed and titled on verso. Gallery framed 51.5''x27.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the Pop Art style of modern artist Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). "Andy Warhol" is hand painted at top right of composition. This modern artSee Sold Price
Sold2023B Prabha 1987 Oil on Canvas Painting Woman & DovesB Prabha (India 1933-2001) 1987 Oil on Canvas Painting of Woman & Doves. Includes certificate of authenticity signed by Nayana Sarmalkar as shown in catalogue photography. Unframed. Canvas measures 33See Sold Price
Sold2016Sharon Kopriva, Deliverance, 1987, oil on canvas60 x 48 inches, signed lower right: Kopriva, also on reverse: Sharon Kopriva, Deliverance, 1987 SK89301See Sold Price
Sold2019Sophus Jacobsen, Snowy Path, 1907, oil on canvasSophus Jacobsen (Norwegian, 1833-1912) Snowy Path, 1907 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 27 1/2" x 41 3/4" Provenance: Leslie Hindman Auctions, Chicago, Illinois, 20 May 2015, Lot 76 AcquiredSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFredric Karoly (1898 - 1987) Important Mid Century Abstract Action Painting Signed Titled Catalogued$250(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftEldred'sVICTORIA BENEDICTINE (Contemporary,), "Kelly's Farm"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 24".$100