Sold2023MARIO SCHIFANO Untitled.SCHIFANO MARIO (1934 - 1998) Untitled. Photograph retouched by hand. Cm 17,00 x 12,00. Each photograph has a signature and stamp from Galleria Mazzoli, Modena, at the back. Provenance: Mazzoli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO, UntitledMARIO SCHIFANO (1934 - 1998) Untitled 1990 - 97 Photographic print retouched by hand, unique examples 12,5 x 17,5 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 50/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 42/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 31/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano, UntitledMario Schifano (after) untitled, offset lithograph in colors, signed bottom right, pencil, numbered bottom left with pencil, limited edition 48/200, bottom center publishing house stamp, cotton paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) UNTITLED ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:40"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Mario Schifano was an Italian painter and collagist of the Postmodern tradition. He also achieved some renown as a film-maker and rock muSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) SenzaMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo serigrafia su carta cm 70x70 esemplare XXII/L firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen on paper 27,55x27,55 in edition XXII/LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano, Italy (1934 - 1998) "All Stars"Large Mixed Media on Canvas titled All Stars (Tuttle Stelle) Mario Schifano is known for avant-garde painting. many of his pieces have been sold at canvas Size is approx 26 1/4" x 38 1/4", frame OD isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscape - Mario Schifano - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Mario Schifano, approx. 19x13 in. Mario Schifano was an Italian painter and collagist of the Postmodern tradition. He also achieved some renown as a film-maker and rock musSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO Senza titolo, 1974/78MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo, 1974/78 Tecnica mista su carta cm. 100x70 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PUBBLICAZIONI Mario Schifano B/IV°, opere su carta 1955-1998 al numero 74-78See Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO - ComposizioneMario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1988). "Composizione". Crayon and pencil drawing. c1972. Signed lower right. White wove paper. Condition: Affixed by the artist to a tan laid paper sheet with the expecteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloFotografia ritoccata a mano, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: Certificazione di autenticità con firma dell'autore. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italianSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.523/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteSCHIFANO Mario, Untitled, 1973-1978, mixed media and collage on paper, cm 100x70€1,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCEROLI Mario, Untitled, 1967, mixed media and collage on paper laid down on canvas, cm 88,5x58€4,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€2,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€6,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€8,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Pagina IV, 1996€24,000
May 01The Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1990-1997€3,800
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs, 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Splendore del floricoltore, 1997€500