logo
placeholder

201: Maurice BRIANCHON (1899-1979)* Port de pêche, Les

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $400Oct 15
Artist: Maurice BrianchonTitle: l'ArlequinYear: 1972Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in.Edition: Number 2 from the rare limited edition of 800Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coe
Dane Fine ArtPhiladelphia, PA, US
placeholder
Est. $200Oct 15
Artist: Maurice BrianchonTitle: Saint-Jean-de-Luz : la plageYear: 1964Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean Adhemar ParisSuite: Prints fr
placeholder
Est. $3,0002 days Left
Artist: Maurice de Vlaminck (After)Title: Les Bles Dans le PercheYear: 1950Dimensions: 14 1/4in. by 18 1/4in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150Publisher: Robert ReySuite: EstampesMedium: Or
placeholder
Est. $7005 days Left
Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Tilleuls sous la Neige. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1952 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 7 7/8
KCM GalleriesCape Coral, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $7005 days Left
Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Les Delphiniums. Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1955 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image Size - 6 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches. Approx.
placeholder
Est. €1,500Oct 08
Rive Gauche. Quartier Latin - Plaisance - Montparnasse - Les Quais - Saint-Germain-des Prés. Paris, Selbstvlg. 1951. Gr.4°. Mit 1 sign. Orig.-Radierung u. 15 (10 farb.) Taf. in Heliogravure
Oct 08
€1,000
placeholder
Est. €5001 day Left
BARRÈS (Maurice) Un JARDIN SUR L'ORONTE Paris, Javal et Bourdeaux, 1927 In-4°, maroquin vert, filet doré intérieur Sous étui Belle édition Art Déco dont le texte
TajanParis, , FR
placeholder
Est. $30,000Oct 04
Artist: Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Title: Amants - Theatre de la Renaissance Date: 1895Size (w x h): 42.5 x 55 in / 108 x 140 cm Printer: Affiches Camis, Quai de Jemmaps, Paris Materials and Techniques
Luxury Fine ArtCoral Springs, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $900Oct 10
Maurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) painting of a village scene overlooking the sea. A church steeple stands above the village defining a diagonal from the steeple top at the upper left down to the lower
Converse AuctionsPaoli, PA, US
placeholder
Est. $5,000Oct 11
Maurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) "Marchand de Gants," oil on panel, signed and dated lower right: "Maurice Leloir 1899," depicting handsomely dressed figures in the well-appointed interior of a glov
Auctions at ShowplaceNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $500Oct 01
Maurice de Vlaminck(French, 1876-1958)Le Pont sur L'Oise à Mery, 1925color lithographsigned in pencil9 3/4 x 13 inches.
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $400Oct 15
Artist: Maurice de VlaminckTitle: Untitled from "Le Diable au Corps"Year: 1926Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 6 3/4in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 325Publisher: Marcel SeheurSuite: Le Diable au C

Lot 0201 Details

Maurice BRIANCHON (1899-1979)* Port de pêche, Les Gudes, 1929 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche, titrée Le Port au dos 50 x 73 cm - 19 2/3 x 28 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled Le Port on reverse Provenance : Galerie des Granges, Genève
  • 22%

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000Mar 06, 2009
Starting Price €5,400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
placeholder

European Evaluators, LLC

New York, NY, USA
44 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder