Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA/COLLAGE, UNTITLED, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY). SHEET 18 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/4 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed media collage, Untitled (Abstract)American School (20th century), Untitled (Abstract), mixed media collage on canvas, signed "Kezna" verso, canvas (unframed): 12.25" h x 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Modern Collage Still Life w/ Dried FlowersAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Floral urn", mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right "easton". Unique collage painting comprising dried flowers, fabric fragments, lithograph cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022AM. SCHOOL,"MAN WITH RAISED ARM" M/M PAPER COLLAGEAmerican school, 20th/ 21st century, "Man with Raised Arm", mixed media collage on paper, artist signed illegibly lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Mixed Media CollageAmerican, 20th century mixed media collage consisting of canvas, paper, printed media, thread, felt and oil or acrylic paint, mounted on a black canvas, 9" x 12" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, TEA CEREMONY, SIGNED STELLA. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 11 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), "The Boy Who SwallowedAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century) Mixed media on board, 13" x 32". Framed 14" x 34". AMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"The Boy Who Swallowed the Sea". Signed illegibly lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN OCTOPUS PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, mixed media, bird and octopus under the waves, signed illegibly, dated 1997 Measures: H 10 1/8" x W 16 1/8" Sight: 4 3/4" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patricia Bettis Littlefield Mixed Media CollagePatricia Bettis Littlefield (American 20th Century). Mixed Media Collage with handmade paper, signed "P. Littlefield" [Sight: 21" H x 34" W; Framed: 31" H x 41" W]. Good condition; unexamined out of fSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE SIGNED BY J S FRASERJ.S. Fraser (American, 20th Century) mixed media collage on wooden board, Waterloo, 1987. Signed and dated upper right. Framed. Provenance: The Doyle New York: Doyle at Home, March 11, 2014, lot # 82.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed "Ambrogio" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Shaub Mixed Media Collage, Group #1Paul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A mixed media collage and airbrush titled "Group #1". Framed under glass. Work: 24 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pepe Mar, Mexican-American (20th-21st Century) MixedPepe Mar, Mexican-American (20th-21st Century) Mixed Media/Collage. Unsigned. Damp Stain to Background Paper Lower Quarter Otherwise Good Condition Please Examine this Lot Carefully Before Bidding. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT COLLAGE PAINTING, KAHANMID-CENTURY ABSTRACT COLLAGE PAINTING, KAHAN Kahan (American 20th century} Medium: Mixed media collage painting on canvas Dimension: 36"x 18" Condition: Good Provenance: Private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natasha Mann 20C. Abstract Mixed Media Art CollageNatasha Mann (American, 20th Century). A mixed media collage on paper. Titled, "Enduring and Becoming." An abstract work with a hand drawn timepiece form surrounded by printed verbiage and other elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepe Mar, Mexican-American (20th-21C) CollagePepe Mar, Mexican-American (20th-21st Century) Mixed Media/Collage. Unsigned. Frame Measures 25 Inches Tall and 21 Inches Wide. Condition: Good Condition or Better. . Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph McDonald (American, 20th Century) Bottles.Joseph McDonald (American, 20th Century) Bottles. Mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right and dated 1992 Sheet: 22" x 17" Frame: 24.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Fishing village., Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard,AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFishing village. Signed lower right “McFarren”.Mixed media on paper mounted to paperboard, 18.75” x 23.75” sight. Matted 23” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Media, Native American SchoolNative American School (20th century), "Laguna Katchina," mixed media, gallery label (San Francisco Museum of Art, SF, CA) affixed verso, signed "Pai-Tum-Mu" lower right, overall (with mat): 17.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, American SchoolAmerican School (20th century), Untitled, painted mixed metal assemblage sculpture, unsigned, overall: 62"h x 20"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
May 08Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper, 12" x 18" sight. Framed$100
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Art Deco-style portrait of a woman., Mixed media with copper on$100
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Study featuring miners., Oil on unstretched canvas, 17" x 8".$50
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Cloud study., Oil on board, 5.5" x 7" sight. Framed 10.5" x 12.5".$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Clipper ship at sea., Oil on canvas, 20" x 28". Unframed.$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAmerican School (20th Century) Headlands framed 43.0 x 47.0 x 2.0 cm (16 15/16 x 18 1/2 x 3/4 in).$1,900(39 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Houses along the coast., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 23" x$70
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Fall landscape., Oil on board, 11" x 8". Framed 12.5" x 9.5".$100
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A gentleman in his study., Oil on canvas, 23.5" x 17". Framed 28" x$100
BonhamsAmerican School (20th Century) A Set of Three Connecticut Landscapes of Farmlands, a Country Bri...$200(1 bid)