Sold2022Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue andTitle: Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue and green. 1940s / 50s. Brand: Various Additional Information: Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Vase inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Vase in glazed ceramics. Fluted body and beautiful glaze in lightArne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Vase in glazed ceramics. Fluted body and beautiful glaze in light earth tones. Mid-20th century. Measures: 8.3 x 6.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $525.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Rare vase in glazed ceramics Beautiful speckled glaze in shades ofTitle: Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark. Rare vase in glazed ceramics Beautiful speckled glaze in shades of blue and green. 1940s. Brand: Various Additional Information: Arne Bang (1901-1983), Denmark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arne Bang (1901-1983) for Holmegaard vase, #54 4"w xArne Bang (1901-1983) for Holmegaard, vase, #54, Denmark, glazed ceramic, signed, numbered, 4"w x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arne Bang Art Deco vase, crystalline glaze, 1979, 6"Arne Bang (Danish 1901 to 1983) modern vase with offset opening done in gray crystalline glaze done circa, 1930. Marked AB 79 in brown slip. Height 6 inches. Faint crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arne Bang (1901-1983) for Holmegaard vase 3.5"dia x 5"hArne Bang for Holmegaard (1901-1983), Sweden, glazed ceramic, signed, 3.5"dia x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Bang, VaseArne Bang Vase Denmark, c. 1935glazed stoneware 5.5 h × 5.5 dia in (14 × 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'AB'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Bang, VaseArne Bang Vase Denmark, c. 1935glazed stoneware 5.75 h x 4 dia in (15 x 10 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AB 108'. This work will ship from Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE composée d'un BRÛLE-PARFUM et d'une paire de VASES à décor d'oiseaux parmi la végétation Bronze nielléH. brûle-parfum : 40 cm (avec le socle) H. vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Paire de VASES Gû à décor floral compartimenté Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze H. 34 cm (hors monture) Fèles, manques, égrenures , fond percés, vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arne Bang, ceramic vaseArne Bang, ceramic vase, 1947, Denmark, mottled green glazed orb-form vessel with cylindrical neck and flaring mouth, for Holmgaarde, initialed AB and dated to underside, 7"h x 5"dia Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRSPAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRS en grès émaillé vert olive sur fond craquelé, le plateau légèrement creux avec un décor annelé, surmonté d'un talon haut. La baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001)Mathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Paire de chaises modele studio 1950See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893$4,000
2 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and Covers$1,700(2 bids)
May 04Auction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$900
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)