Sold2023WARREN W. SHEPPARDWARREN W. SHEPPARD (American, 1858-1937), Venice Lagoon, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure. Canvas 21-3/4''h, 32''w.See Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren W. Sheppard. Rio del Giardini, Venice, oil(American, 1858-1937). Oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard" ll, 18 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937)Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) "SS City of Pairs" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right 38 3/4 x 58 3/4 inches (sight) 44 3/4 x 64 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) TITLE: Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse YEAR: 1886 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARREN W. SHEPPARD (1858-1937) "SHIPS AT SUNSET".American (New Jersey), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Signed on lower right. View of several sailing vessels at sunset. Mild craquelure. 13.5"h. 21.5"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
2015WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937)WARREN SHEPARD (AMERICAN 1858-1937) Along the Coast, oil on canvas 24.4 x 40.6 cm (10 x 16 in.) signed Warren Sheppard lower left PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20231930'S WARREN McARTHUR ALUMINUM SWIVEL CHAIR1930s Warren McArthur Aluminum Swivel Chair - Warren McArthur (American, 1885-1961), plank seat with aluminum back; seat measures 16.25"D x 16.5"W / Measures: 35"H x 22" diam baseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArnold Skolnik (American, 1937-2022) Woodstock Silkscreen Poster$250(3 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJohn W. Barber: Barber's Illustrated Proverbs, 1856 First Edition$120