Sold2018WATERCOLOR PIAZZA DI SAN MATTEOFramed Original Watercolor of Piazza Di San Matteo, Genoa, Italy. Professionally framed and matted with a cream silk mat. In frame measures 9 1/2"x18 3/4"x1"/ Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
2016BOYS, Thomas Shotter. Watercolor "Piazza San MarcoVenice". Monogrammed lower right. Raydon Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Thomas Shotter Boys (British, 1803 - 1874). From a Greenwich, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 9" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist-Signed Watercolor of Piazza di SpagnaAn artist-signed watercolor depicting the Piazza di Spagna in Italy measuring 16" tall X 18.5" across, a watercolor depicting a junket headed into Hong Kong measuring 14" tall X 16" across, and an incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard di San Marzano. Watercolor Lines.Richard di San Marzano. Watercolor Lines. Signed. Not dated. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 27.5”w x 39”h. Frame is 45” w x 55”h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Buyer is responsible foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piazza San Marco Watercolor PaintingMarked on right side Piazza San Marco IISPII 00 Subject depicts the outside of the Piazza with numerous black birds in the sky and on the brick tile outside. Floated in light toned wooden shadow frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed, paintingIllegibly Signed, painting, Illegibly Signed (19th c.), Piazza San Marco Venice, watercolor, illegibly signed lower right, 12.75"h x 7.75"w (sight), framed Provenance: FAR Gallery label verso, formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gian Luciano Sormani (Italian, 1867-1938) Piazza De SanGian Luciano Sormani (Italian, 1867-1938) Piazza De San Marco. Watercolor. Signed LR Sheet: 22.25" x 15" Frame: 28.75" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINITWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINI: 1) Grand Canal Scene, Watercolor, 7.5'' x 10.75'', signed lower right and titled ''Venezia'', framed, 16'' x 20''; 2) Detail of Piazza San Marco in Venice, Watercolor,See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri;EUROPEAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Apse of Certosa di San Giacomo, Capri; looking east" Watercolor. 41 1/2 x 27 5/8 inches; Frame: 46 1/8 x 32 5/8 inches. Signed (illegibly) and dated l/l: 1924. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Venice Watercolor Painting ItalyDESCRIPTION: Italian Watercolor featuring a Venice landscape with Venice canal, gondolas and Piazza San Marco on the background. Framed and signed by artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, St. Marks Basilica, Rolf Gerard(French, 20th C.) Signed l.r. Rolf Gerard, inscribed "For Sherlee and Robby and Tony with Love from Rolf", depicting St. Mark's Basilica in the Piazza San Marco in Venice, Italy. 22"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor. Piazza Signed BlakePiazza dei Cavalieri di Malta Framed. Sgd. L. R. 26"H x 32"WSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Italian Architectural EngravingsFour 19th C. Engravings of Italian Architecture, includes Domo D'Ossola, drawn by San Prout, engraved by Wallis with verso Certificato di Baranzia, Firenze ; Piazza di St. Maria Novella, 1934, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiondetti, Andrea Blick auf die Piazza San Marco, Venedig. Um 1910. Aquarell auf leichtem Karton.€200
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil Painting$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500