Sold20188 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE BUTTER SPREADERSEight Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Modern Hollow Butter Spreaders. Stainless Blades. Elegant, contemporary design. Each measures 6 1/4". Very good condition,no monograms. Weight on all 10.7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lunt Sterling Silver 'Eloquence' Flatware ServiceLunt Sterling Silver 'Eloquence' Flatware Service (101) items including (14) dinner knives, (8) steak knives, (13) butter spreaders, (14) dinner forks, (14) salad forks, (16) teaspoons, (14) cream souSee Sold Price
Sold2018(61) PIECE LUNT STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Eloquence pattern, including 12 each place forks, salad forks and teaspoons, 8 place knives (10in.), 6 each soup spoons and butter spreaders, 4 place knives (9in.), and a serving spoon, no monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lunt Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetLunt sterling silver flatware service, comprised of 9 knives (8 3/4"), 7 forks (7 1/2"), 14 teaspoons, 8 bouillon spoons, 8 salad forks, 3 tablespoons, 3 butter spreaders and 4 serving pieces. In a NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt Sterling Monogrammed Partial Flatware SetLunt Modern Victorian Sterling Monogrammed Partial Flatware Set, Comprising six dinner knives {lengths 9 5/8 inches}, three butter spreaders, two dinner forks {length 7 1/8 inches}, six salad forks, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015(49) LUNT ENGLISH GADROON STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 49) Lunt sterling silver flatware service, "English Shell", comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9”l; (1) master butter spreader, 6.75”l; (8) dinner forks, 7”l; (8) salad forks, 6.25”l; (8)See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Lunt "Modern Victorian" Flatware ServiceIncludes 20 salad forks, 24 round bowl cream soup spoons, 8 demitasse spoons, 12 flat handle butter spreaders, 23 forks - 7 1/4" in length, 10 teaspoons, 24 five o'clock teaspoons, 24 knives with staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUNT “MIGNONETTE” STERLING SILVER FLATWARELUNT “MIGNONETTE” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICENot monogrammed. Consists of:12 8.5” knives12 7.25” forks12 salad forks12 flat butter spreaders25 teaspoons12 soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(49) LUNT AMERICAN VICTORIAN STERLING FLATWARE SET(set of 49) Lunt “American Victorian sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (8) dinner knives, 8.5”l; (7) individual butter spreaders, 5.75”l; (8) dinner forks, 7.25”l; (13) salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUNT 'CANTERBURY BELL' STERLING FLATWARE SET 48 PCSLUNT 'CANTERBURY BELL' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 48 PIECES (SERVICE FOR EIGHT):Sterling silver set includes 8 luncheon knives, L.9", 8 luncheon forks, L.7 1/2", 8 salad forks, 8 butter spreaders, 8 creamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Flatware Service, Lunt MignonetteComprising: nine 7 1/2" forks, nine 6 3/4" dessert forks, eighteen 6" teaspoons, a 6 3/4" gravy ladle, a 6 3/4" tablespoon, a 6 1/4" sugar shell,a two-piece 8 1/4" salad set, nine 6" butter spreadersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Engraved Sterling Silver Set by Lunt SilverA group of 8 sterling silver accessory pieces by Lunt Silver, Early American Engraved pattern. Four butter / cheese spreaders 5.75" Cheese / custard spoon 6" Sugar cube tongs 4.75" Two bullion spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN ACORN STERLING (8) BUTTER SPREADERSEach measures 6" in length, total weight 223 grams, 7.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Butter Spreaders. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight 11.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING BUTTERCUP BUTTER SPREADERSEight Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Butter Spreaders each 6 1/4". In excellent condition, no monograms. Weight on all 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. A classic pattern, ButtercSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Gorham Baronial sterling butter spreaders8 Gorham "Baronial" pattern sterling silver butter spreaders with ornate scrolling border and figural lion's head crest 6" 7.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20208 Gorham Plymouth Sterling Butter SpreadersDESCRIPTION: Eight Gorham Silver sterling flat handled butter spreaders in the Plymouth pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "S.K. Zook". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" 5.8 ozt. CONDITION: LightSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERSLUNT 'MOUNT VERNON' STERLING MASTER BUTTER KNIFE & SPREADERS, SIX PIECES: Lunt "Mount Vernon" pattern includes 1 master butter knife and 5 flat butter spreaders, not monogrammed. Six pieces totaling aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Madame Jumel Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is a wonderful set of (8) sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1908 'Madame Jumel' pattern by Gorham. These have no monogram. Each spreader measures approximately 5" and weighs betSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Butter Spreaders8 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING "LA SCALA" FLATWARE SETGorham sterling. 10 - 6" teaspoons - 14.84 troy ounces. 12 - 6 3/8" butter spreaders - sterling handles 6 troy ounces. 12 - 6" soup spoons - 18.22 troy ounces. 12 - 9" knives - sterling handles 6.0 trSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Flatware Set 43 Pc Immaculate6 dinner knives 9" 6 dinner forks 7 3/8'' 6 salad forks 6 1/2'' 6 teaspoons 5 3/4'' 6 cream soups 6'' 6 all sterling butter spreaders 6 sterling handle fruit knives 1 small cold cuts fork 1 chest as pSee Sold Price
Sold2017(83) PIECE LUNT STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Eloquence pattern, including 24 teaspoons, 12 each place knives, place forks, salad forks and cream soup spoons, 6 butter spreaders, and 5 paddled butter spreaders, no monograms, 90ozt. weighable sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Theme by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 52 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles II by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 174 Pieces Dinner$10
956 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 48 Service 251 Pieces$10
4 days LeftBidhausMonticello by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 144 Pieces Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 77 pcs Deco$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Modern Classic 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 118 pcs$10
273 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,450
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsModern Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle Paddle 6"$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMadrigal by Lunt Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Hollow Handle 6 1/8" Silverware$10
May 05SJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Dinner Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 84pc Complete$3,500
May 26SJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500