Sold2019Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Jules Verne book illustration) YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: Still Life with Guitar YEAR: 2003 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 23.5 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: Still Life with Vegetables YEAR: 1998 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 20 inches / 35 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: Still Life with Mask YEAR: 1999 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 19.5 inches / 31 x 49 cm FRAME SIZE: unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatoly Itkin (Russia,born 1931) watercolor on paperARTIST: Anatoly Zinovyevich Itkin (Russia, born 1931) NAME: Still Life with Mask YEAR: 1999 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 12.5 x 19.5 inches / 31 x 49 cm FRAME SIZE: unSee Sold Price
2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'A. Mintchine' --This lot consists of an Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'A. Mintchine'. Done in the abstract still life style associated with Abraham Mintchine, (1891 - 1931, Russia/Ukraine/France). Born in RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Allen Halbach (Born 1931) AmericanDavid Allen Halbach (Born 1931) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 20 3/4"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 32 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cowboy-historical genre and wildlife watercolors, animatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcah Zeldis b.1931 Marilyn Folk Art WC PaintingMalcah Zeldis (Mildred Zeldis) (American, born 1931). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Marilyn Monroe and Clark Gable," a whimsical folk art work produced in a naive, self taught stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Gluck b.1931 Still Life Watercolor PaintingLarry Gluck (American, born 1931). An original watercolor painting on paper backed by board. A still life, featuring colorful flora, painted in a striking Impressionist style. Artist signature to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fair Grounds, 1931Maurice Becker, New York / Mexico / Russia (1889 - 1975), Fair Grounds, 1931, watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 15 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ede, British, Born 1931Cedar Waxwings, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 17.5 X 14 Inches, Gilt Frame 40 X 34 X 3 Inches, Colors Strong, No Tears Or Damage Visible Under Glass, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Gnatek (US,born 1931) watercolor paintingARTIST: John Gnatek (American, born 1931) NAME: Looking in and looking out MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 14 inches / 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Romulo Maccio Watercolor on Paper 12.8" x 17" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40. Rómulo Macció was born in 1931. A self-taught painter, he worked in advertising and graphic design since 1945See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020LONA KEPLINGER (1876-1956, Maryland WPA) Still LifeWPA era work, dated 1931. Born in Marion County, Indiana. Died in Bethesda, MD. Watercolor on paper 14 x 12 1/2 in. (sight), 20 3/4 x 19 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Walkowitz Watercolor - "New York City" (1912)Abraham Walkowitz (American born in Russia, 1878-1965). "New York City" watercolor on paper, 1912. Signed and dated in pencil on lower left. A magnificent example of Abraham Walkowitz's masterful inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Stone Face", 1968Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Stone Face", 1968, signed, watercolor on paper, sight: 14.5 x 20.75", frame: 20 x 26" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, mosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basil Rashley Ede(DC/Pennsylvania/England, born 1931) Wood Duck, Aix sponsa, 1979, signed lower left "Basil Ede 1979", watercolor and gouache on paper, 25-1/2 x 20 in. (sight); gilt wood frame, 32-5/8 x 27-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1952Eugene Berman, (1899-1972), "Design for Silk Show Manifesto", 1952, watercolor on paper, sight: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Sleeper in Landscape with Eclipse",Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Sleeper in Landscape with Eclipse", 1961, watercolor on paper, sight: 19 x 15" Eugene Berman was born in Russia and was well known for Baroque stage set designs, most notabSee Sold Price
May 04Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$1,500
2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLWassily KANDINSKY (1866-1944) abstract composition, watercolor on paper, 1931.€1,000