Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO (bottega di)(Milano, 1585? - post 1635) Santo Vescovo (Ambrogio) Olio su tela, cm 58X40 Il dipinto ricorda il Sant'Ambrogio di Giuseppe Vermiglio conservato nella chiesa milanese di Santa Maria della Passione e cSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian, 1711-1767)Title: Veduta dello spedale e della pizza di S Maria Nuova. View of the piazza before the hospital of S. Nuova in Florence, 1744 by Giuseppe Zocchi from the mid 1700’s. Zocchi was an Italian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guiseppe Maria Crespi (1664-1747) Original Oil PaintingGuiseppe Maria Crespi (17th Century, Italy) signed original oil on canvas. Painting is in very good condition. The frame has separated from the painting and is chipped. This piece has been cut from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023E.O. Hoppe, Maria Di Castellani (three works)E.O. Hoppe Maria Di Castellani (three works) 1918vintage gelatin silver print 8.125 h x 5.625 w in (21 x 14 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work '© E.O. Hoppe'. Artist's copyright stamp to veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguace di Eugene Delacroix - Lotta delle comariOlio su tela, seguace di Eugene DELACROIX; cm. 23x29. Sul verso: timbro Pietro Biasutti Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004)Giuseppe di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004) Village Scene acrylic on board signed di Lieto (lower right) 14 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, Illinois Provenance: Roko GallSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition Italian Title on the Chinese Rites Controversy, with Rare Letter$50
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLuosi, Giuseppe Codice di Napoleone il Grande per il Regno d'Italia. Edizione originale e la sola€400
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
2024BonhamsEssieu de charrette de type ragusain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sicile,...See Sold Price
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
May 01Adam's AuctioneersSCHOOL OF CANALETTO, 18TH CENTURY A View on the Grand Canal, Venice Looking Towards the Basilica di€5,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiziana Terenzi Xix March Extrait De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Tiziana Terenzi$5
2 days LeftSTAIRAttributed to Amadeo Seytter (act. 1712-1734 Turin and Rome): Italian Scagliola Panel of a Country$1,200
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiuseppe Amadio mixed media on canvas 100 x 100 cm year 2017 certified€3,500