Sold20221850's $500-$1000 NOLA CANAL BANK UNCUT PAIR NOTES PMG1850's $500-$1000 NOLA CANAL BANK UNCUT PAIR NOTES PMG PMG graded 1850's Louisiana, New Orleans Canal & Banking Co. two-note uncut sheet, to include $500 and $1000 notes. Plate A. See Sold Price
Sold20221800's $50 New Orleans Canal & Banking CO LA Note1800's $50 New Orleans Canal & Banking CO LA NoteSee Sold Price
Sold20181800'S NEW ORLEANS CANAL AND BANKING COMPANYBANK OF AMERICA NEW YORK $10 OBSOLETE BANK NOTE UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's $20 $100 NEW ORLEANS LA CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES1800's $20 $100 NEW ORLEANS LA CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES Lot of three 1800's New Orleans, Louisiana Canal & Banking Co. obsolete remainder banknotes, to include (2) $20 notes and (1) $100 note.&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's $5 $100 LA NEW ORLEANS CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES1800's $5 $100 LA NEW ORLEANS CANAL & BANKING CO NOTES Lot of two PMG graded 1830's - 1840's Louisiana, New Orleans Canal & Banking Co. obsolete remainder notes, to include $5 and $100. Plate B.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS CANAL BANK UNCUT SHEET $100 OBSOLETE CURRENCY / NOTES,sheet of four, each featuring a central vignette of enslaved people loading bales of cotton on a wagon, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch, & Edson, New Orleans & NY printers. 1850s. 13" x 8 1/2" sheet.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lo 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Roofing Slate From The Vieux Carre, New Orleans Dates Back To The 1800's$25
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
22 hrs LeftJasper52Original large folio aquatint litho print titled “Broadway, New York 1836,” showing each$50(1 bid)
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsNineteen Documentary Photo Aids - The Panama Canal, Classics of Yesterday Steamboats, Schooners,$20
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Fest Posters, 1978 & 1979, 1979- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., F$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryWilliam H. Williams (1817-1886), New Orleans "Map of the Sixth District and Carrollton," 1871, H.-$650
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCast Iron Petite Sugar Kettle, possibly Leeds, New Orleans, H.- 14 in., Dia.- 29 1/2 in.$1,200
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner 1902 -1990 Antique American Impressionist New Orleans Swamp Bayou Oil Painting$120(2 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil Painting$120(2 bids)