Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 11 1/8 x 13 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13.5" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miro 1893 - 1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. There is a museum dedicated to his work. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE HAYES SIGNED WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF A BEACH, 13.5" X 10.75" FRAMED AND 9.5" X 6.5" SIGHTCLAUDE HAYES SIGNED WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF A BEACH, 13.5" X 10.75" FRAMED AND 9.5" X 6.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Joan MiroAttributed to Joan Miro, gouache and watercolor on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Sanderson Wells (1872-1955), "The Meet," Watercolor on paper, Sight: 9.5" H x 13.5" WJohn Sanderson Wells(1872-1955)"The Meet"Watercolor on paperSigned lower right: J.S. Wells; titled on a label affixed to the backboardSight: 9.5" H x 13.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Morris Raphael (1869 - 1950 San Francisco, CA)''Flower Market, Menton'' Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and titled lower left: Joe Raphael 13.5'' H x 18.5'' W Provenance: with, Garzoli Gallery, San Rafael, CA; Estate of Gordon and Joan SpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Mixed Media DrawingMixed media drawing (ink, watercolor, and crayon) on heavy handmade wove paper, untitled abstract, figures with constellations, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 2/X/70. 15 1/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Gouache/WatercolorJoan Miro appears in Lower right. Attribute to Joan Miro, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 13 x 10.25 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023SWOON - EDLINEArtist: Swoon Title: EDLINE Archival Pigment Print on Hahnemuhle 210gsm 50% rag watercolor paper 13 x 19 inches paper size Hand numbered edition of 250 2020 About the Artist: Caledonia Curry, whose woSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASH FOR YOUR WARHOL - CASH FOR YOUR WARHOLArtist: Cash For Your Warhol (Geoff Hargadon) Title: Cash For Your Warhol Archival Pigment Print on Hahnemuhle 210gsm 50% rag watercolor paper. 13 x 19 inches paper size Hand-numbered edition of 250 WSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY NEWELL CADY (Rhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935), Seascape., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23"HENRY NEWELL CADYRhode Island/New Jersey, 1849-1935Seascape. Signed lower right "Henry Cady".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 23" sight. Framed 21" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022DWINELL GRANT (New York, 1912-1991), Abstract with blue and green., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10"DWINELL GRANTNew York, 1912-1991Abstract with blue and green. Signed in pencil lower right "DG 90".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 10" sight. Framed 20.5" x 17.5". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024GARY A. LIPPINCOTT (Massachusetts, 1953-), "Caesar Rodney's Ride"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 11"GARY A. LIPPINCOTTMassachusetts, 1953-"Caesar Rodney's Ride". Book cover illustration. Signature obscured. Titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 13" x 11" sight. Framed 19.5" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on paper Signed Henri Matisse.Watercolor on paper, 13 x 10 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego RIVERA (Attrib.) (1886-1957)watercolor on paper 13" x 10.50" with certificate of attributionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida KAHLO (SIGNED) (1907-1954)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 13" X 10" FRAMED AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on paper signed Gustav KlimtWatercolor on paper, 13 x 10 1/2 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CARRENO INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMARIO CARRENO INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 13" X 10"See Sold Price
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsJulio Quesada Madrid; December 9 1918 ibid. June 13 2009 . Vienna Boulevard Spanish school€800
May 08Eldred'sMARIE WINER (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Provincetown"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 19" sight.$50
May 16Eldred'sFRITS J. GOOSEN (The Netherlands, 1943-), "Chantyman"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 21". Framed 22" x$100
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Lobster shack in a cove, possibly Maine., Watercolor on paper,$100
13 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionTimothy McDowell (5) Mandrake Register #3, #4, #5, #6 & #11, 2003$350(2 bids)