Sold2018Henri Burkhard (1892 - 1956)Henri Burkhard was active/lived in New York,Watercolor on paper, measures 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Henri BurkhardHenri Burkhard (American, 1892-1956), Flowers in a Field, pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight: 26.25"h x 18"w, overall with frame: 34.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Burkhard, oil on boardHenri Burkhard, oil on board, Henri Burkhard (American, 1882-1956), "Montgomery County, PA", signed lower right, titled verso, 16"h x 24"w (sight), 17.5"h x 25"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Burkhard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on board), A Summer's Day on the Lake. Signed l.l.and inscribed on the reverse; 25in. X 32in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer S. Berge (American, 1892 - 1956) SeascapeOil on canvas depicting a seascape, ca. 1930. Signed bottom right. Dimensions:Framed: 30.5" H x 36.25" W. Canvas: 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Atwater (1892-1956), "Mesas Aglow"Barry Atwater (1892-1956), "Mesas Aglow", oil on canvas, 24 x 30", frame: 28.5 x 34.25" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection Born in Minnesota in 1892. Atwater grew up in Denver, Colorado. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B. Pitman. Pair of Western gouachesTheodore Baldwin Pitman (American, 1892-1956). 1.) Christmas card depicting a pair of frontiersmen lifting drinks, initialed and dated "TBP, '56" lr, inscribed "Merry Christmas, Happy New Year to LittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elmer Berge, American, 1892-1956Elmer [or Elmor] Berge, Norwegian-American, 1892-1956, Minnesota, Norway Landscape, marine, still-life “Minnesota Landscape with Geese in Flight” Signed lower right Berge was trained in art in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KOEI HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1892-1956), Snowy Herons., Woodblock print, 17.5" x 11.5". Unframed.KOEI HASHIMOTOJapan, 1892-1956Snowy Herons. Woodblock print, 17.5" x 11.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmer S. Berge, Attributed: Illustration of a Girl with a New Year KittenElmer S. Berge (Norwegian/ American, 1892 - 1956) Attributed: Illustration of a Girl with a New Year Kitten. Watercolor on paper, unsigned, framed. Elmer Berge is known for Landscape, marine, still liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Patinated Bronze Figural SculptureAfter Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1956), "Lysis"-circa 1925, patinated bronze sculpture, incised on base "Fayral". Art Deco figural sculpture after the artist's work, portraying a young female danSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmer S Berge (american,1892-1956) oil on boardARTIST: Elmer S Berge (Minnesota, Norway, 1892 - 1956) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Small scratch. Minor normal wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koei Hashimoto woodblockKoei Hashimoto (Japanese 1892-1956)- Storks (or Snowy Herons)- woodblock in colors, from edition by Sato; together with Japanese School- Two Black Birds in Rain- woodblock in colors. 15 1/4 x 10''; 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice oil on canvas woodland scene, tag on back says Paulas Adam. 1892-1956. Nice condition, greatNice oil on canvas woodland scene, tag on back says Paulas Adam. 1892-1956. Nice condition, great gilt frame. 36x26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph ConteLimited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph Conte. Signed, titled, & numbered 52/220 in pencil on the bottom. Please refer to all pictures. Unframed art, will be shipped inside aSee Sold Price
May 01Doyle New YorkLortet on fossilized reptiles found in the Rhone River basin, including the Crocodileimus Robustus$150
5 days LeftJasper521930's French Cubist Signed Oil Lady in Red Seated on Golden Chair in Interior 1930's$700
Apr 29L'Autographe LtdHISTORY - RAINIER III Rainier Louis Henri (1923 - 2005) - Typed letter signed ; Autograph letter£300
Apr 28Noble House Collection GalleryLOT OF 4 ENAMELED BANGLES COSTUME JEWELRY HENRI BENDEL SPARTINA J.CREW VERA BRADLEY$30(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLHenri GERVEX (1852-1929) Forest landscape, oil on canvas, provenance: Sotheby's, December 6, 1991.€3,000