Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Corpora WatercolorAntonio Corpora (Italian, 1909-2004), untitled watercolor, signed L/R and dated 1959, 9 1/2" x 3 1/4", frame 16 1/4" x 10 1/4". Provenance: Galleria Blue Milano. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor onAntonio Corpora, Italian (1909-2004) Watercolor on paper "Abstract". Signed and Dated 5? (obscured by mat). Good condition. Measures 9" x 3", frame measures 16-3/4" x 10-1/4". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO CORPORA (1909-2004, Tunis) Lone MarinerAquatint. Pencil signed. 15 x 11 1/2 in. (plate), 27 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio CorporaVarious Artists (20th century) A Pair of Works by Antonio Scordia and Antonio Corpora lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 22 3/4 x 16 1/8 inches. Property from the Estate of John JSee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dallas, El Paso, San Antonio Post Cards [142180]Lot of 69. Linen and Chrome and B/W. . Twenty Five postmarked : Ft. Worth, Corpus Cristi, El Paso, Guanajuato, McAllen, New Orleans, Amarillo, Victoria, Cisco, Mineral Wells. 1, 2 and 3 cent and one 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Harding Black, Birdfeeder, 1975Harding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), birdfeeder, 1975 height 6 in. x 6 in. diameter Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Condition: Hairline crack on base A ceramist, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€12,000
5 days LeftJasper521557 CORPUS of CRIMINAL LAW FOLIO antique Criminalium iurium ciuitatis Genuensis$440
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM BILLING (German/American, 1835-1914), after Julius Friedrich Antonio Schrader ...$380(6 bids)
May 02Dixon's Crumpton Auction14k Gold Antonio Pineda Cabochon Natural Moonstone & Natural Emerald Ring 8.8g$175(5 bids)
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersAntonio Pineda (Taxco Mexico 1919 - 2009) 970 Sterling Silver & Black Onyx "Crescent Moon " Necklace$350(5 bids)