Sold2018FABRIZIO FERRI - UntitledArtist: Ferri, Fabrizio Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 6.7x8.5"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Fabrizio Ferri (1952) was born in Rome. He has lived and workSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO FERRI - Beach and Rock CliffsArtist: Fabrizio Ferri Title:Beach and Rock Cliffs Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Singapore Dimensions: 7.3x9.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Fabrizio Ferri (1952See Sold Price
2022Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabrizio Ferri - Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Print Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera Edition DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition by Corriere della SeraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Ferri: Monica Bellucci 2000Artist: Fabrizio Ferri Title: Monica Bellucci 2000 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Fabrizio Ferri Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Portfolio Edition bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron FERRI (1932-2019) CorneilleRon FERRI (1932-2019)CorneilleGouache on kraft paperSigned and dated on the bottom left1995120,5 x 100 cmFramed: 132 x 111 cmProvenance: former property of François CatrouxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto FerriThe jail oil on canvas, 70by50cm. Signed with monogram on lower center: RFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Ferri, drawingAngelo Ferri, drawing, Angelo Ferri (Italian, active 1819-1822), Piazza Gottica {stage set design no. 11 for Rossini's Tancredi), 1822, ink and wash on paper, titled and signed in black ink 'Piazza goSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateReclining nude; signed and numbered print; 1967/2000$4(4 bids)
3 days LeftShapiro Auctions[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] TWO ETCHINGS BY REMBRANDT AND TWO NATURE PAINTINGS$200(2 bids)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBONALUMI Agostino, Untitled (Project), 1984, mixed media on paper, cm 19x13,3€1,200
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsCIRCLE OF IGNATIUS VAN LOGTEREN (DUTCH 1685-1732) AND AFTER MICHEL ANGUIER (FRENCH 1612- 1686), A€30,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[3] George Schwacha, Jr. (1908 - 1986 New Jersey] Nudes Watercolor Paintings each Framed$10
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Cubist Nudes$50(1 bid)