Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon "Saint-Michel" Mixed MediaJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Post-Modern mixed media collage with Biscuiterie de la Baie de Mont St Michel packaging mounted on paper with geometric watercolor painting, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, The dream of PeterJean-Michel Folon. Signed and numbered EA in pencil by artist Title: Le Reve de Pierre (The Dream of Peter)". Medium: serigraph. Size: 29 X 21.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2024MUSEE DE L AFFICHE POSTER BY JEAN-MICHEL FOLONColor offset lithograph on paper by Jean-Michel Folon, 1934 to 2005, a Belgian artist and cartoonist. Poster for Musee de l Affiche, now Musee de la Publicite, a Parisian museum established in 1978 whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guichenon, Histoire Genealogique de SavoieVOLUME 3 ONLY: Guichenon, Samuel. Histoire Genealogique de la Royale Maison de Savoie ... Nouvelle Edition ... TOME TROISIEME. Turin: chez Jean-Michel Briolo, Imprimeur-Libraire pres le Clocher de S.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPE sur talon de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique H. 5 cm - D. 19 cm Petit fêleSee Sold Price
Sold20161781 Rousseau Project signes Pour la MusiqueProjet Concernant de Nouveaux Signes pour la Musique, Lu par l'Auteur à l'Académie des Sciences, le 22 Aout 1742, by Jean-Jacques Rousseau, printed at Geneve, MDCCLXXXI (1781). RARE work of RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMAHAWKDescription Français: TOMAHAWK Tomahawk en bois, lanière de cuir et pierre. Le haut du manche en bois est fendu pour insérer la pierre. Ce type de hache était utilisé par lesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, Le Reflet (Small by Marquet)Jean-Michel Folon, Le Reflet (Small by Marquet). Signed and numbered EA II / XX in pencil by artist, Circa 1973, FR 21.5 X 18. Title: Le Reflet (Small by Marquet). Medium: serigraph. Size: 13.25 X 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, Le MessengerJean-Michel Folon. Signed and numbered 73/200 in pencil by artist. Note: no frame or glass. Title: Le Messenger (The Messenger). Medium: serigraph. Size: 28 X 22 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-MicheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon, Le Chermin" (Arrow)"Jean-Michel Folon, Le Chermin" (Arrow)". Signed and numbered EA 19 X 30 in pencil by artist. FR 32.5 X 36. Title: Folon in Japan Le Chermin"". Medium: Serigraph. Size: 22 X 26.5 in. Signature: SLR. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, Le Architect, posterJean-Michel Folon, Le Architect, poster. Title: Le Architect. Medium: poster. Size: 33.5 x 23.5 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, The Seer (Le Voyant)Jean-Michel Folon, The Seer (Le Voyant). Signed and numbered 71/150 in pencil by artist. Circa 1974 FR 39.5 x 32. Title: The Seer (Le Voyant)(Commonly Alice ED). Medium:serigraph. Size: 30.5 x 23.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon,The Witness (Le Temoin), PJean-Michel Folon,The Witness (Le Temoin), P. Postersigned Signed and numbered 59/200 in pencil by artist. Circa 1975 FR 32 X 25. Title: The Witness (Le Temoin). Medium: poster. Size: 25.5 X 18 in. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian 1934-2005) A PRINT, "LeJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (Belgian 1934-2005) A PRINT, "Le Guardian," aquatint etching on paper, signed in margin L/R in pencil, "Folon," with special edition number in pencil in margin L/L 36/90, on the reveSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), d’Après. Affiche illustrée par Folon€100
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400
12 hrs LeftBonhamsVAN CLEEF & ARPELS: BROCHE TURQUOISES, CORAIL, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1965€16,000