Sold2015Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti"Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 71x73See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio,Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "San Gerolamo" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 75x98See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola fiamminga inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con torre e figure" olio cm. 113x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Lombarda, XVIII sec. - Coppia di nature morteOlio su tela, cm. 56x71. Raffiguranti trionfo di frutti e fiori e uccelli en plein air. Entro cornici laccate e dorate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Picasso Ceramic Plate "Nature Morte"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Nature Morte" (Still Life) ceramic plate, 1953. Reference: A. Ramie 219. Ed. 400. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO" in black as well as "D'APRES PICASSO" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a L'AubergineArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a L'Aubergine Year: 1953 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 21 1/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'Nature Morte (A.R 219)'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) 'Nature Morte (A.R. 219)' 1953; Ceramic ed. of 400; 12.625 x 15.25 x 1.75 (in); Inscribed EDITION PICASSO, verso. Madoura Plein Feu stamp, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature Morte, Watercolor, Signed FL 48"Nature Morte", watercolor, signed "F.L. 48.", labeled M. Knoedler & Co. Inc., 19 East 70th Street, New York, NY 10021, 25 3/8" x 19 1/2", custom matted and framed 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte a la Charlotte" 1960Collotype and pochoir printed in colors signed in pencil and numbered 335/350 Very light foxing in the bottom margin and acid burn seen in margins. Image: 20" x 24.75" Frame: 29" x 32.5" Sheet measureSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryBlack Forest Carved Walnut Nature Morte Figure of Birds, 19th c., H.- 20 in., W.- 11 in., D.- 3 1/2$250
May 05Taylor & HarrisJean Chevolleau (French,1924-1996) Painting Nature Morte Au Verre Ballon 1968$900
May 02The Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED NATURE MORTE BRUN, 191957, 14IN x 16IN (36cm x$350
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsCHRISTOS CARAS (1930-2023) Nature morte (signed in Greek and dated '75' lower rightoil on canvas)€2,400