Sold2021Toyen (d.i. Marie Cerminová) o.T. (1940er Jahre).Toyen (d.i. Marie Cerminová) Poetismus o.T. (1940er Jahre). Aquarell und Feder, teils gespritzt, auf bräunlichem Papier. 26,8 x 16,8 cm. Signiert. - An den oberen Ecken auf Unterlage montierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold20151978 Mark di Suvero Isis (SIGNED) BookReference #: ULBK1019 Artist Name: DI Suvero, Mark Title: Mark di Suvero Isis (SIGNED) Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1978 Framed: No Paper Size: 10.25 x 8.75 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagnoCARLO URBINATI Un mobile per bagno "Lavandone" per TULLI ZUCCARI, 1978. Struttura di poliuretano rigido, vaschetta di metacrilato, luce e radio incorporate. Cm 175 (h) x 95 x 57. A "Lavandone" bath fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Cappellini, Lounge Chair Poltrona di ProustAlessandro Mendini Cappellini Lounge chair model Poltrona di Proust. Designed in 1978. Painted wood, fabric. 110x102x90cm. Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, München 1988, AbSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY BLAIR FIGURAL & BEAR WALT DISNEY SILKSCREENMary Robinson Blair (American, 1911-1978), "Native American Child and Bear", Disneyana silkscreen print on masonite board, printed copyright "Walt Disney Productions" middle right. Whimsical depictionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a.Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Gouache, Aquarell, Feder, Kupferstich, Radierung tls. auf chamoisfarbSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeremy HarveySei sedie mod. Hello There Fusione di alluminio laccato. Prod. Artifort, 1978 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 79x38x41See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2023DUKE FULCO DI VERDURA VINTAGE CUFF BRACELETDuke Fulco Di Verbura (Italy/America, 1898-1978) rounded, wood cuff with bezel-set round brilliant-cut diamonds, grey cultured pearls both set in 18k gold; also inset with 18k yellow gold studs; innerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un insieme di sei sedieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un insieme di sei sedie "Tre 3" per SKIPPER, 1978. Legno laccato, cuoio, con i marchi del produttore impresso. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 50, profondità 57. A et of six "Tre 3" chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' per SKIPPER, 1978. Legno laccato, cuoio. Altezza cm 93, larghezza 50, profondità 55. A set of six 'Tre 3' chairs manufactured by SKIPPER, 1978. Painted wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER STRASSL, STRASSLE INTERNATIONAL,PETER STRASSL, STRASSLE INTERNATIONAL, 1978. Una chaise-longue. Acciaio verniciato, legno di frassino, cuscino rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 52, lunghezza 160.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCaravaggio (d.i. Polidoro Caldara) - Nachfolge, Polidoro da Zwei Original-Zeichnungen mit Bacchanal€2,800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Original-Schmuckentwürfen für Broschen. 20. Jh. Feder und Gouache auf€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDante Alighieri La Divina Commedia. Illustrazioni di Dalí. 3 Teile in 6 Bänden. Mit 100€2,600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Guglielmo Sansoni), Tato TATO raccon TATO da TATO. (20 anni di Futurismo). Con scritti poetici di€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFilippi, Tomaso und Carlo Naya Isole della laguna di Venezia. Ricordo della "Esposizione Nazionale€1,200
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNadar (d.i. Gaspard-Félix Tournachon) OPhotographie mit dem Portrait sowie eh. sign. Widmung€200
1818 AuctioneersA large and impressive Capo Di Monte limited edition porcelain owl study, by Bihdi, modelled perched£60
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 5 Radierungen bzw. Kupferstichen mit Ansichten Roms. Ca. 1750-1800. Je Radierung o.€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGiuseppe Incorpora, u.a, Giorgio Sommer, Carlo Naya, Sammlung von 12 OPhotographien mit ü€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von drei Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen aus dem Kaukasus und der Krim. Verschiedene€300