Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED BOX OF DESIGNER UNDERWEAR (CORSETS ANDASSORTED BOX OF DESIGNER UNDERWEAR (CORSETS AND STOCKINGS) AND SCARVES INC. LA PERLA, GIVENCHY, DONNA KARAN, HARRODS ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE SOWDEN Uno specchio da tavolo per laGEORGE SOWDEN Uno specchio da tavolo per la rivista "La Donna", 1986. Legno laccato, cristallo argentato. Firmato e datato. Altezza cm 57, larghezza 39, profondità 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Black Tees, La Perla, CK, DKNYLadies short sleeve cotton or ray one black tee shirts with stretch. Two La Perla Studio side Medium. One Sleeveless Donna Karen for Bergdorf Goodman, size Large. One Calvin Klein, Size Medium. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI Una coppia di lavabi 'Ponlav' perGIO PONTI Una coppia di lavabi 'Ponlav' per IDEAL STANDARD, 1955. Vitreous China. Marcati 'Ideal Standard'. Cm 82 (h) x 70 x 57. Letteratura: Domus 308 (luglio 1955), p. 56 Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Specchio da pareteGIO PONTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Specchio da parete, corpo rettangolare, vetro specchiato ed ottone lucido. cm 80 x 61 . Bibliografia: U. La Pietra, ed. Gio Ponti, New York, 2009, pag. 136 (per mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiOrologio bifacciale da muro o da soffitto Progettato per il Palazzo per gli Uffici Montecatini, Milano. Prod. Boselli, 1936 ca. Quadrante firmato: E. Boselli Milano cm 50x12x34 Literature: U. La PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Un lavabo "Ponlav"per IDEALGIO PONTI Un lavabo "Ponlav"per IDEAL STANDARD, 1955. Vitreous China.Marcato "Standard made in Italy". Cm 84 (h) x 57 x 70. Letteratura: Domus 308 (luglio 1955), p. 56 Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three volumes ' La Divina Commedia ' by Dante AlighieriThree volumes ' La Divina Commedia ' by Dante Alighieri published Milano per Nicolo Bettoni 1828, half bound in red leatherSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) Le Rime. Francesco Petrarca. Barbera Bianchi E Comp. 1858. 2) La Divina Commedia. Dante Alighieri. Barbera Bianchi E Comp. 1857. 3) La Gersalemme Librata. Torquato Tasso. Barbera BianchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, per La Compagnie des Arts Français (2)France, 1950s, 77x57x58 cm., two Bamboo mod. chairs in black lacquered metal, black leather and brass detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Bozzetto per La grenouillèrePierre Auguste Renoir [attribuito a], Bozzetto per La grenouillère. 1869 ca. Olio su tavola. cm 24x33,5. Il bozzetto pare in relazione con il celebre dipinto La grenouillère, eseguitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo La Pietra, Globotissurato table lampUgo La Pietra Globotissurato table lamp Zama ElettronicaItaly, 1968acrylic, enameled aluminum 26.75 h x 15.75 dia in (68 x 40 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to light switch 'Made in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANTE ALIGHIERI: "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA"illustrations by Salvador Dali editions D'Art Les Heures Claires six volumes text with illustrations and three volumes with loose illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Per la strada.Per la strada. 1990. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower left. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Spagnoli Gallery, Florence, label. Work being archived at the Archivio SughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laquéUgo LA PIETRA (1938)Lampadaire en métal laqué et plexiglasSigné, daté 2007 et numéroté 77210 x 120 x 65 cm Bibliographie : Modèle similaire dans, Clémence & DidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo La Pietra, Pretentious setteeUgo La Pietra Pretentious settee from the Neo-Eclectic series BusnelliItaly, 1985mahogany, leather, copper plate, steel 30.5 h × 60.5 w × 33 d in (77 × 154 × 84 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER LA DONNA STAINLESS STEEL LADIES WATCHA Cartier La Dona quartz movement ladies watch boasting a white dial featuring blue steel hands and Roman numeral hour markers with a stainless steel case and bezel. It is completed with a stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold2020UGO LA PIETRA Untitled.Untitled. 1963. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back signature, year and Premio San Fedele 1963 label.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDante Alighieri La Divina Commedia. Illustrazioni di Dalí. 3 Teile in 6 Bänden. Mit 100€2,600
21 hrs LeftRoGalleryMichelangelo , Studi per la Sibilla Libica from Disegni di Michelangelo, Lithograph$100
5 days LeftBonhamsSOPHIA VARI (1940-2023) Attends; il faut envers ceux-ci se montrer courtois...Dante Alighieri, L...€4,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMONTANI Sara, , 2021, Secco impression and collage with decal of 1964 on Zerkall paper gr. 600,€1,000
BonhamsFranco Albini Set of four 'Luisella' chairs, model no. SD9, and pair of 'Luisa' armchairs, circa...£1,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsFrits Thaulow (1847-1906) Pont d'Amiens, sous la Neige & Pont Pietra Verona£700