Sold2023La citta di Strasburgo, o sia ArgentinaLa citta di Strasburgo, o sia Argentina. Print, unsigned, framed. From Giovanni Battista Albrizzi's "Lo stato presente di tutti i paesi e popoli del mondo naturale, politico e morale : con nuove osserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Ferrara, Guidebooks] Frizzi, 1787ORIGINAL EDITION OF A NICE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE THROUGH FERRARAFrizzi, Antonio. Guida del forestiere per la città di Ferrara. Ferrara: per Francesco Pomatelli al seminario, 1787. 16mo, 140x94 mm, half pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Filippo Foresti - 6 WoodcutsGiacomo Filippo Foresti - Philippe de Bergamo- six framed Woodcuts of both Jerusalem, La citta di Hierusalem santa, 1553 and Firenze citta nobilissima in Toscana2 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 10 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea ZUCHHI (1678 - 1740) ItalianLa città di Scutari diffesa da Antonio Loredano contro Turchi, 1720, engraving on paper after Paolo Veroneze painting, 13 x 20 inches, signed in the plate lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MEISSNER. Olinda de Phernambuco.MEISSNER, Daniel. Olinda de Phernambuco.Nuremberg, 1638Acquaforte di 98x150 mm. Ampi margini. Leggere macchiette, buon esemplare.Veduta di Olinda, la storica città nello stato brasiliano del PernSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022RITT; GRAY - La Città SconosciutaWILLIAM RITT; CLARENCE GRAY - La Città Sconosciuta. Edizioni Saev, numero unico, 1935. Pubblica le tavole domenicali di Brick Bradford. Cm 30x25,6. Copertine in carta leggera. Dorso velato professiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Italian BooksGroup of Assorted Italian Books. Comprising Un Dia en la Vida de Espana, Terra Santa, The Imperial Fora,Chiese di Roma and Di Citta Europe. Used condition, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICK PROCKTOR Anthony page.Anthony page. 1967. Watercolour on paper. Cm 23,00 x 30,00. Signature and year upper left. At the back L'Approdo Gallery and La Città Gallery labels. Exhibition: Patrick Procktor, L'Approdo GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2017Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction, 1595Map: 1595 Florimi Map of Jerusalem and Christ Crucifiction -- L'Antichissima citta di Gierusalemme come era nel tempo di N. S. Gisu Christo con le sur cechiaratione Cartographer: M. Florimi Year / PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008): Composizione astratta, 1957GIORGIO ASCANI alias NUVOLO (Città di Castello, 1926 - 2008) Composizione astratta, 1957 Acrylic on mdf board, 24 x 12 cm Signed and dated on the back: Nuvolo, 1957 Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bottiglia da liquore - Liquor bottlea forma di gallo in argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonné; sormontato da corona che funge da tappo, poggia su una base di sagoma mistilinea, cm 19,5x11x7. Bolli della città di San Pietroburgo,See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGOFREDO SINIBALDI-PAOLUCCI (ITALIAN, 1866-1938) CAPRI STREET SCENE PAINTING$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFinarteUgo Mulas (1928-1973) - Campo Urbano - Interventi estetici nella dimensione collettiva urbana, 1968€800
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseStudio Dante di Volteradici Collectors Plate, Salomone e la regina di Saba$24
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseStudio Dante Di Volteradici Alberto Santangela Plate LA MADONNA di RAFFAELLO, Italy$24
6 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Studio per la copertina di Anno XIII Rivista della€20,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€3,000
6 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Gherardo Poli (1674, - 1739) - Capriccio con approdo fluviale€8,000