Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Galilei, Opere divise in quattro tomiGalilei Galileo, Opere [...] divise in quattro tomi, in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Tomo primo (-quarto). In Padova: Nella Stamperia del Seminario, appresso Gio: Manfrè,See Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   MathematicalGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642).   Mathematical Discourses Concerning Two New Sciences relating to Mechanicks and Local Motion. London: Samuel Baker, 1734.   4to (254 x 196 mm). Engraved table,See Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verne, Lettera autografa firmata.Verne Jules, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritta 1 pagina. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 130x100 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed G. Dov Old Master Painting Of Galileo GalileiOil painting on wood panel. Appears to be signed "Gov." 23 1/4 x 18 3/4 in. (Framed), 19 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (Panel).See Sold Price
Sold2021Omas Galileo Galilei limited edition fountain penOmas Galileo Galilei limited edition fountain pen, numbered 1382 of 4692 pieces produced, having an 18KT (.750) gold nib, a marbled body resting in a fitted acrylic hinged presentation box, with brochSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature printing of a letter by Galileo GalileiHeading: Author: Galilei, Galileo Title: Galileo a Madama Cristina di Lorena (1615) - former record holder for the smallest book in the world Place Published: Padua Publisher:Tipogr. Salmin DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE OMAS GALILEO GALILEI 18K GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA vintage Galileo Galilei fountain pen produced by Omas. The model is a faceted paragon in wild celluloid. The contrast between black and white is replicated in the cap bands. The Greek key-patternedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRAIT OF GALILEO GALILEI COPY OF SUSTERMANS (XIX)Oil on canvas, framed. Copy of Justus Sustermans painting. Portrait of Galileo Galilei, extremely well executed. 24 inches (h)x 19 inches (w) only CANVASPlease do not hesitate to contact me: danyantiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Lettera Z, C. 1974 Hand-signedOriginal photolithography, 3 colors on wove paper. Hand-signed in pencil by Calder with initials in the bottom right. Limited first edition of 5000, numbered 1356 on the back. Bolaffiarte blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Metamorphose, Lettera Amorosa, 1963Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 25 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David DAngers Galileo Galilei bronze bustSigned David DAngers Galileo Galilei bronze bust with a marble base. 7 5/8 x 6 5/8 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Omas Limited Edition Fountain Pen, Galileo Galilei 650th AnniversaryOmas Galileo Galilei 650th Anniversary fountain pen, Limited edition. Size: 5.55" (14.1 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, M. Numbered 3654/4692. Excellent condition with certificates, in original display casSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marino, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza…Marino Giambattista, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza della moda e dei costumi parigini. Illustrata da litografie originali di Fabrizio Clerici e tradotta in francese da Jacques Audiberti. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Lettera Z, C. 1974 Hand-signedOriginal photolithography, 3 colors on wove paper. Hand-signed in pencil by Calder with initials in the bottom right. Limited first edition of 5000, numbered 1356 on the back. Bolaffiarte blind stampSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChristie'sULYSSE NARDIN, ASTROLABIUM GALILEO GALILEI REF. 911-22, AN AUTOMATIC YELLOW GOLD ASTRONOMICALPreview Only
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteRAPETTI MOGOL Alfredo, Lettera sacra, 2019, acrylic on canvas, cm 130x110€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Codacci, Scarpafico (i.d. Veraci, Gaetano) Cicalata sopra la Coda in forma di lettera Indirizzata€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970 - PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHClavius, Christoph In Sphaeram Ioannis de Sacro Bosco. Mit einem Titelholzschnitt, über 100€1,600
May 05Tremont Auctions18th century Italian old master painting of elaborately dressed woman. Inscribed on letter "A.$1,200