Sold2016Händel, Agrippina Opera in Tre AttiHändel George Frederick, Agrippina / Opera in Tre Atti / Rappresentata al Teatro / di Venizzia [sic!] nell'Anno 1709 / La Musica del Sig.r / G. F. Handel. S.l., s.n. [Londra, Arnold 1795 ca.]. NumeriSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Circa 1990's Extreme Fantasy Music Posters5 C/1990's Extreme Fantasy Music Posters including: Butt Trumpet, 24x12"h.; Squeezed Brains, 18x24"h.; Punk O Rama, 24x16 1/2"h.; Brown Lobster Tank, 18x24"h.; Música del Diablo, 12x18"h. Shipping HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C LUIGI GUGLIELMI MARBLE EVE w/ THE SERPENT19TH C LUIGI GUGLIELMI MARBLE EVE w/ THE SERPENT Sculpture by Luigi Guglielmi, (Italian, 1834-1907). Rome, Last Quarter 19th Century. Belle Epoch Series. A like piece was featured and sold at ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2020O Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban RooftopsO Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban Rooftops. Important Listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting, Signed: Guglielmi and dated 1953, framed. Provenance : Estate fresh item from a New York home.See Sold Price
Sold2020O Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban RooftopsO Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban Rooftops. Important Listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting, Signed: Guglielmi and dated 1953, framed. Provenance : Estate fresh item from a New York home.See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMI, O. Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Circus Clown"1942. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed 'Property of Ann Guglielmi / Aug. 1942' on stretcher verso. Osvaldo Louis Guglielmi (American, b. Egypt, 1906-1956). From a Guilford, NY home. - DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gennaro Guglielmi (Italy,1804-1887) oil paintingARTIST: Gennaro Guglielmi (Italian, 1804 - 1887) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$350(4 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
3 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Bassano Del Grappa Signed Framed Painting with Certs$20
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20
2 days LeftA & A Auction Gallery40+ Santa Cruz County Music & Event Posters - Catalyst, Moe's Alley, Crepe Place, Del Mar, Rio, Don$40