Sold2017Lotto di 6 monografie sui Reali di FranciaLotto di 6 monografie sui Reali di Francia e personaggi celebri. Compongono il lotto: Goncourt Edmond (de)-Goncourt Jules (de), Madame de Pompadour... Paris: Firmin-Didot, 1888. Bouchot Henri, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, eaux-fortes de Charles HUARD. Paris, Javal et Bourdeaux, 1930. In-folio illustré, 33 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 300 sur vélin (no 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ganzo, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes …Ganzo Robert, Domaine. Illustré de huit eaux-fortes originales de Oscar Dominguez. Paris: [s. e.], 1942. In-8° (mm 250x185). Pagine [2], 10, [4] con 8 acqueforti originali di Dominguez. EsemSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERLAINE.VERLAINE. [Œuvres poétiques] Paris, André Vial, 1948. 6 tomes reliés en 3 volumes in-8 illustré de 96 eaux-fortes rehaussées de : Marianne CLOUZOT, Roger PERRAUDIN, BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2017Magre, Les belles de nuit.Magre Maurice, Les belles de nuit. Illustré de dix-huit eaux-fortes originale gravées par Édouard Chimot. Paris: Devambez, 1927. In-8° (mm 285x190). Pagine [8], 148, [6] con 18 acquefortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucrece; Leopold Levy 1934Lucrece; De la Nature. Eaux fortes originales de Leopold Levy 1934. 40 pencil signed 11" x 14" by artist. 103 pp. with illustrations. Exemplaire no. 6. Pages loose and tissue protected in portfolio. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colette. FlorieEaux-Fortes de Louis Touchaques Cap D'Antibes. Editions La Joie De Vivre. 1946. Numerous plates.See Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN, Pierre. Montmartre, eaux-fortes originales de Robert STERKERS. Paris, L’Estampe moderne, 1945. In-4 illustré, planches rehausséesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Bracquemond EtchingEdmma De Goncourt, signed in plate 'Bracquemond, 1882', imp A Porcabeuf, Paris, full sheet glued to cardboard, damage to center of print (scarf, see photo), plate 20 1/8 X 13 3/8 inches, sheet 23 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine - Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes - 1765Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine (1723-1769) Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings, by the engraver Emmanuel Nepomucéne de Ghent, "Le matin", "Le midi", "Le soir", "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LACROIX, Richard (1939-)LACROIX, Richard (1939-) "Voltige" et "Oiseau du paradis" Suite de 2 eaux-fortes Signése et datées en bas à droite: Richard Lacroix 81 Titrée et numérotée en bas à gauche: 47/150 et 62/150See Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO, Le Chardonneret - The Goldfinch, Lithograph, FrLithograph of an etching on paper. Pablo PicassoThe Goldfinch (Le Chardonneret) (plate, facing page 130) from Eaux-fortes originale pour des textes de Buffon (Histoire naturelle) 1936, published 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936 Frame: 17" x 21 1/2" Aquatint: 12 3/4" x 17 1/4" Aquatint and drypoint from Picasso: Eaux-fortes originales pour les Textes de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Vulture lithograph printPablo Picasso Eaux-fortes originale pour des textes de Buffon (Histoire naturelle) 1936 Size: 13 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis LEGRAND (Dijon, 1863 - Livry-Gargan, 1951) - EnseLouis LEGRAND (Dijon, 1863 - Livry-Gargan, 1951) - Ensemble 18 eaux-fortes. Dimensions (195 x 120, 208 x 140 mm au TC) et papiers divers. 2 sont en couleurs (petite perforation au bas du sujet). 2 sonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du DragonTitle: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): 'Le montage du Dragon sur le beffroi de Gand', etching, ed. 58/125, [1914] Description: Work: about 79 x 60,5 cm Frame: 102,8 x 83,2 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 057 (link)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruycker (Jules de) - Porte St Denis, Paris,510 x 605mm., signed and numbered, 43/125, in pencil lower right, titled lower left, framed and glazed, [Le Roy 154], [1928]; Cathédrale d'Amiens , 600 x 465mm., signed and dated in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): Buveur solitaire,Title: Jules De Bruycker (1870-1945): Buveur solitaire, etching, ed. A, (1941) Description: Work: ca. 21 x 19,5 cm Frame: 41 x 41 cm Ref.: - J.D.B. 373B (link)See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Labitzke Jules de PraetereAdvertising Poster for Labitzke, Colour Paints Manufacturer. The German version of this poster was part of Sachs poster collection. The explosion of colour, symbolising the vibrant shades of paint avaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), "The silent canal",Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), Het stille kanaal, gemerkt. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 43 cm, Hoogte: 53 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Jules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), "The silent canal", markedSee Sold Price
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - GONCOURT Edmond Huot de (1822 - 1896) - Autograph letter signed£70
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJules de Balincourt, "Idol Hands" Framed Limited Edition Skateboard Triptych, Numbered and Hand$1,800
794 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersIt Depends on What Direction You Look In by de Balincourt, Jules$1
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVollständige Unterweisung zur Essigsiederey und zur Verfertigung aller Arten von kü€200
3 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules VIEILLARD & Cie - Amedee DE CARANZA attributed to. - Fine earthenware tea service with€400
May 04NCAGJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Exposition de tableaux de dessins de A. Willette, 1898$10