Sold2016Verdi, GiuseppeVerdi, Giuseppe. Dedica firmata autografa ‘Al Maestro Tessarin amico sincero’ del compositore all’interno di spartito della fantasia per pianoforte su motivi dell’opera verdiana ‘Ernani’ cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Musical Quotation SignedAMQS on an off-white 5.5 x 2.75 slip, dated and signed at the conclusion in ink, "Paris, 12 Mai 1855, G. Verdi." Verdi pens nine bars of music in a three-stave system from his grand opera 'Les v&eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Verdi Signed PhotographItalian composer (1813-1901) who was one of the most influential figures in the history of opera. Scarce matte-finish 4 x 5.75 half-length portrait of Verdi in a jacket and tie, stamped in the lower pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One pageGiuseppe Verdi Autograph Letter Signed. One page of a bifolium, 5.25" x 8.25"; St. Agata; September 17, 1895. A letter of recommendation written in Italian: "I certify that Nicolo Andrea has for manySee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Thomas STRUTH (German, born in 1954) Via Giuseppe Verdi, Milano, 1992Gelatin Silver PrintEdition of 1017.3 x 21.5 in. - 44 x 54.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic VERDI Signed Musical CompositionComposition GIUSEPPE VERDI Signed Musical Composition & Lithograph, label from ‘The Kenneth W Randell Gallery’, expert in historical letters, autographs, and documents, label affixed to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco."METRODORO CONTI (1810-1887) Group of 8 scenic designs for Giuseppe Verdi's opera "Nabucco." Designs include Temples of Solomon and Babylonia, courtyards, palace interiors, among others. Nabucco, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theatre with backdrops, late 1800'sTheatre with backdrops, late 1800's Wooden theatre with paper curtain made in Germany. It bears the name of Giuseppe Verdi and his effigy. Complete with 65 boards printed on four-colour paper to be usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito a Gioacchino Toma (Galatina 1836 - NapoliMare mosso (studio per "I sommozzatori") olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 37,5 x 48 la firma in basso a sinistra: G Toma appare coeva al dipinto Sul retro, sul telaio: antica scritta: Maria Toma 16 giuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Giuseppe - Sepia toned, head and shouldersSepia toned, head and shoulders cabinet card of Giuseppe Verdi, signed "G. Verdi" and dated "Geneva, 27 Feb 1890" in the composer's hand, tape residue to rear of mount, minor age toning, a few smudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018One Verdi Signed LetterOne letter written and signed by the opera composer Giuseppe Verdi (Italian, 1812-1901). Mounted alongside a photo of Giuseppe Verdi.Sight (letter); height: 5 in x width: 4 in. Framed; height: 11 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. BlueStudio Venini per Pierre Cardin Lot of two ceiling lamps. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1969ca. Blue and amber glass. (d cm 44; d cm 58) Literature De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, AllemandSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Studio per pannello decorativo 1952 - LUCIO€6,000
19 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdBooks "The Great Operas" The Giuseppe Verdi edition edited by James Buel , in 5 leather bound Volume£140
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930 - NICOLAY DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Amaro Cora 1930€2,400
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - VERDI Giuseppe (1813 - 1901) - Visiting card with autograph lines£200
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi STUDIO BBPR Poltrona ‘Giulietta’ per Arflex 1958 - STUDIO BBPR ‘Giulietta’ armchair for€1,800
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
3 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$150(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FORGET-ME-NOTS, AND PICKEREL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941) MOTTLED STUDIO ART GLASS BASKET$1,500(3 bids)
May 11Boston Harbor Auctions Travel Agency model of the Liberte' (former Europa) by Art Models Studio.$1,700(2 bids)