Sold2019HAUSER bild -Lilli (forerunner of the Barbie-doll),HAUSER bild -Lilli (forerunner of the Barbie-doll), 29.5 cm, original hairstyle, plait in the back with a slight tender spot, original hairband, lashes are a bit worn, 1 finger is missing, with outfitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bild Lilli, 19 cm, kl. Version, Schulter unschönBild Lilli, 19 cm, kl. Version, Schulter unschön geklebt, Finger weggebrochen, 1 Daumen weggebrochen, 1 Fuß geklebt, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Teile, Herde, 1x BING, 1x Hersteller?, Blech,2 Teile, Herde, 1x BING, 1x Hersteller?, Blech, Löwentatzen-Füße, 29 u. 31 cm breit, 1 Schornstein fehlt, Topfsätze nicht orig. German Description 2 Teile, Herde, 1x BING, 1x Hersteller?, Blech, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1846, Internationaler Speisewagen,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1846, Internationaler Speisewagen, blau, 29,5 cm, 4-achsig, guter - sehr guter Zust., mit Inneneinrichtung, 1 Zuglaufschild fehlt German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1846, InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther Stigma. 1997. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin in: Signatur.Uecker, GüntherStigma. 1997. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin in: Signatur. Zeit-Schrift-Bild-Objekt 27 (monographische Reihenedition). 1997. 25,6 x 24,6 cm (29,5 x 27,8 cm). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING Laterna Magica, großformatige Glasbilder, 22BING Laterna Magica, großformatige Glasbilder, 22 x 7 cm, 18 Teile, davon 1 Bild 1 Ecke fehlt, im Orig.-Kart. German Description BING Laterna Magica, großformatige Glasbilder, 22 x 7 cm, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ALL ORIGINAL BILD LILLI WITH CORAL BIKINIRARE ALL ORIGINAL BILD LILLI WITH CORAL BIKINI. 11 1/2". All hard plastic doll, pouty mouth with cherry red lipstick, painted side-glancing eyes with darker eyelid shadow, red cheek blush, blonde hairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze candlestick, H 29 cm.19th Century French bronze candle holder with salamander and claw feet. Dimensions: H 29 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Delaney RHA (1930-2009) Horses Bronze Unique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h) Provenance: Grant Fine ArtEdward Delaney RHA (1930-2009)HorsesBronzeUnique, 29 x 18 x 29cm (h)Provenance: Grant Fine Art Gallery, Co. DownSee Sold Price
2019KOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURYKOREAN PURE GOLD IMPERIAL CROWN 5TH CENTURY. H. 29 cm. Total L. 13 cm. Weight 613 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome porcelain vase decorated with kneelingA polychrome porcelain vase decorated with kneeling figures. Marked with seal mark. China, 20th century. H. 29 cm. Provenance: bought in China, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 4400 gram.See Sold Price
2023MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 4400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023QI BAISHI 齊白石 PEACH BLOSSOMS PAINTING SCROLLArtist: Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864 - 1957) Peach Blossoms Ink and color on paper, Yisebiao mount, Vertical Axis Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 42 cm, Width: 29 cm Signed/Seal(sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Europa and the bull' coffeepot and cover, KangxiH.: 29 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Presenting very well. - The cover with a small chip to the finial (dog's ear) and a few hairlines around the finial, probably due to baking. - The teapot with two vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA Dimension: H. 49 cm. W. 39 cm. T. 29 cm. Weight 25310 gram.See Sold Price
2021DALI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE 8TH CENTURYDALI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FROM THE 8TH CENTURY; H. 40 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 11350 gram.See Sold Price
2019KOREAN PURE GOLD EARRINGS 5TH CENTURYKOREAN PURE GOLD EARRINGS 5TH CENTURY. L. 29 cm. Weight 162 gram. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Yuan Dynasty blue and white porcelainYuan Dynasty blue and white porcelain, painted above the phoenix. Height 29 cm by 13 cm bottom Source London auctionSee Sold Price
BonhamsGeorges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951£2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tutsi NecklaceCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Glass StoreVintage Rhinestones Standing Decorative Ornament ' Angel & Deers ' Christmas Jewelry Set Extra Large$220