×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0009
Marco Zanini (1954)"Grace" glazed and coloured ceramic biscuit box, combined with "Sophia" a glazed and colored ceramic pitcher of the series "Holliwood Collection". Produced by Bitossi, Montelupo Fiorentino, 1986. Marked under the base. (biscuit box: h cm 21; d cm 18; pitcher: h cm 22.5)) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureE. Gaudenzi, Novecento. Ceramiche Italiane. Protagonisti e opere del XX secolo, vol. III Ultimi decenni, Faenza Editrice, Faenza 2006, p. 71Una biscottiera in ceramica smaltata e colorata "Grace", unita a una brocca in ceramica smalta e colorata "Sophia" della serie "Holliwood Collection". Produzione Bitossi, Montelupo Fiorentino, 1986. Marcate sotto la base. (biscottiera: h cm 21; d cm 18; brocca: h cm 22,5) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaE. Gaudenzi, Novecento. Ceramiche Italiane. Protagonisti e opere del XX secolo, vol. III Ultimi decenni, Faenza Editrice, Faenza 2006, p. 71

Starting Bid

€240.00

  • 25%

Marco Zanini (1954)Una biscottiera in ceramica smaltata

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €280 - €300
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.