×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0021
Guido Andlovitz (Trieste 1900 - Grado 1971)Polychrome gold painted earthenware vase. Mould "Monza 32". Manufacture of SCI, Laveno, 1937. Bearing green mark "Lavenia" under the base. Signed, dedicated and dated "november 1937". (45x25 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)LiteratureA. Pansera e M. Chirico, Andlovitz, il decoro in tavola,forme e colori, Umberto Allemandi editore, Torino 2011, p 93Vaso in terraglia dipinta in policromia e oro, forma "Monza 32". Manifattura SCI, Laveno, 1937. Recante marchio "Lavenia" in verde sotto la base. Firmato, dedicato e datato "novembre 1937". (cm 45x25) (lievi difetti e restauri)BibliografiaA. Pansera e M. Chirico, Andlovitz, il decoro in tavola,forme e colori, Umberto Allemandi editore, Torino 2011, p 93

Starting Bid

€300.00

  • 25%

Guido Andlovitz (Trieste 1900 - Grado 1971)Vaso in

Estimate €320 - €350
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€300.00
Starting Bid
€300.00