×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0026
Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Coppa degli scoiattoli"Polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1930s. Signed under the base "Lenci" partially readable. (d 48 cm.) (slight defects and minor restorations)LiteratureA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 564, p. 217"Coppa degli scoiattoli"Ceramica formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni '30. Recante firma sotto la base "Lenci" parzialmente leggibile. (d cm 48) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)BibliografiaA. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'Archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 1992, cat. n. 564, p. 217

Starting Bid

€1,200.00

  • 25%

Felice Tosalli (Torino 1883 - Torino 1958)"Coppa degli

Auction ended on Tue, Jun 19, 2018
Estimate €1,400 - €1,600
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,200.00
Starting Bid
€1,200.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|