×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0031
Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Terracotta polychrome underglaze plate depicting tauromachy. Albisola, 1986. Recto / verso signed, dated and with the label with authentic signature of the author. (d 53 cm.) (slight defects)Piatto in terracotta decorata in policromia raffigurante una tauromachia. Albisola, 1986. Firmato recto/verso, datato e recante etichetta con firma autentica dell'autore al verso. (d cm 53) (lievi difetti)

Starting Bid

€100.00

  • 25%

Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993)Piatto in

Estimate €120 - €150
|Sell a Similar Item
Palazzo Crivelli Via Pontaccio 12
via Pitteri 10
Milano, 20121
Italy
Ask a Question|